Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 06 October 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 3-1 Watford (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 06 October 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 3-1 Watford (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 20 October 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | + | | 20 October 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 1-2 Cardiff City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 October 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | | 27 October 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Gody]] || | + | | [[James Gody]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Vennings]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[James Vennings]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th October)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Details from Sheff Wed (A), Colchester (A) and Watford (H))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Sheff Wed (A), Colchester (A) and Watford (H))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || 0 || | + | | [[Duka Abloh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terrell Agyemang]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Terrell Agyemang]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kasim Aidoo]] || | + | | [[Kasim Aidoo]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Albon]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Luca Albon]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Allsopp]] || | + | | [[Eddie Allsopp]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimmy Appiah]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jimmy Appiah]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Barker]] || | + | | [[Charlie Barker]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddy Barton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Freddy Barton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Chin]] || | + | | [[Richard Chin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy French]] || | + | | [[Billy French]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Declan Frith]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Declan Frith]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Ryan Godding]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ryan Godding]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Gody]] || | + | | [[James Gody]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Henry]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aaron Henry]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || | + | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 6 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Keefe]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Sam Keefe]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Moore]] || | + | | [[Charlie Moore]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Thompson-Faeron]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Andre Thompson-Faeron]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Vennings]] || | + | | [[James Vennings]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Euan Williams]] || | + | | [[Euan Williams]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 218: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Osaghae]] || | + | | [[Joseph Osaghae]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 24 October 2018
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Sergei Baltacha.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Harvey | England | ||
| GK | Joseph Osaghae | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kasim Aidoo | England | ||
| DF | Luca Albon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jimmy Appiah | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddy Barton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Billy French | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kai Garande | England | ||
| DF | Sam Keefe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyrone Kirunda | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Moore | U18 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Nwosu | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Godding | U18 | England | |
| MF | Terrell Agyemang | U17 | England | |
| MF | Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Vennings | U18 | England | |
| FW | James Gody | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kareem Isiaka | U18 | England | |
| FW | Johl Powell | U18 | England | |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | U17 | England | ||
| Mohammed Buhari | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 15 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 22 September 2018 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 06 October 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 17 November 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Kareem Isiaka | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| James Gody | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| James Vennings | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Richard Chin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Euan Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th October)
(Missing Details from Sheff Wed (A), Colchester (A) and Watford (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Duka Abloh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Terrell Agyemang | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Kasim Aidoo | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Albon | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Eddie Allsopp | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy Appiah | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Barker | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddy Barton | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard Chin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy French | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Declan Frith | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Godding | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| James Gody | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Aaron Henry | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kareem Isiaka | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Keefe | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Charlie Moore | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Thompson-Faeron | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James Vennings | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Euan Williams | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joseph Osaghae | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 |