Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 20 October 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-3 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | | 20 October 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-3 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 October 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || | + | | 27 October 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 2-3 Bolton Wanderers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 November 2018 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | | 03 November 2018 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 31st October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| [[Demarlio Sterling]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Demarlio Sterling]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Crewe A, Forest H) || | + | | TBC (Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A) || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
''<small>(Updated 24th October)</small>''<br> | ''<small>(Updated 24th October)</small>''<br> | ||
| − | ''<small>(Missing Details from Crewe A | + | ''<small>(Missing Details from Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 31 October 2018
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Spooner.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Alexander | U17 | England | |
| GK | Callum James | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Jordan Boon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Broughton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Myles Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ted Moulden | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kwame Osigwe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Preston | U18 | England | |
| DF | D'Neal Richards | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adam Senior | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe White | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Comber | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luca Connell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sonny Graham | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shakeel Griffiths-Jones | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum King-Harmes | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Laurence Smith | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matty Barnes | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Eddie Brown | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ronan Darcy | U18 | England | |
| Demarlio Sterling | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 06 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 06 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 13 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 20 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2018 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 03 November 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Bristol City | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Eddie Brown | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Luca Connell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ronan Darcy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matty Barnes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Comber | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Graham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Laurence Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Demarlio Sterling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A) | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th October)
(Missing Details from Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matty Barnes | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Boon | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Brown | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| Connor Comber | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Connell | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Ronan Darcy | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Myles Edmondson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Graham | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Malakai McKenzie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Osigwe | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Preston | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| D'Neal Richards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Senior | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Laurence Smith | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Demarlio Sterling | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Whalley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Alexander | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Callum James | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |