Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 20 October 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Charlton Athletic 1-2 Cardiff City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 20 October 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || W || [[Charlton Athletic 1-2 Cardiff City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 October 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | + | | 27 October 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 0-2 Cardiff City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 November 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | | 10 November 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaak Davies]] || | + | | [[Isaak Davies]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Dan Griffiths]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Bowen]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Sam Bowen]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Rudy Andrew-Knott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rudy Andrew-Knott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Bagan]] || | + | | [[Joel Bagan]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Bowen]] || | + | | [[Sam Bowen]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rubin Colwill]] || | + | | [[Rubin Colwill]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Davies]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | | [[Connor Davies]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaak Davies]] || | + | | [[Isaak Davies]] || 10 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jac Davies]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jac Davies]] || 2 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieron Evans]] || | + | | [[Kieron Evans]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Dan Griffiths]] || 9 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trystan Jones]] || 5 || | + | | [[Trystan Jones]] || 5 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Kavanagh]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Kavanagh]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eli King]] || | + | | [[Eli King]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Siyabonga Ligendza]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Siyabonga Ligendza]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Margetson]] || | + | | [[Ben Margetson]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ntzana Mayembe]] || | + | | [[Ntzana Mayembe]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Parsons]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Sam Parsons]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Keenan Patten]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Keenan Patten]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Reynolds]] || | + | | [[Ryan Reynolds]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sion Spence]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Sion Spence]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Ratcliffe]] || | + | | [[George Ratcliffe]] || 10 || 0 || 4 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:26, 31 October 2018
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Craig Bellamy.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Duffey | U18 | 23 June 2001 | England |
| GK | George Ratcliffe | U18 | 12 September 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Joel Bagan | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Connor Davies | U17 | 7 May 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Jac Davies | U18 | 28 February 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Trystan Jones | U18 | 7 October 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Ben Margetson | U18 | 1 September 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Ryan Reynolds | U18 | 15 September 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Adam Sharif | U18 | 11 January 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Sion Spence | U18 | 2 October 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Sam Bowen | U18 | 14 January 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Sam Parsons | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Keenan Patten | U18 | 7 April 2001 | Wales |
| FW | Rudy Andrew-Knott | U17 | England | |
| FW | Isaak Davies | U17 | 25 September 2001 | Wales |
| Harry Pinchard | U17 | Wales | ||
| Cavan Williams | U17 | Wales |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 18 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 01 September 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 September 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 06 October 2018 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 13 October 2018 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 20 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 October 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 10 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 15 December 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 02 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 23 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Burnley | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Isaak Davies | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Dan Griffiths | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Sam Bowen | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Trystan Jones | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sion Spence | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jac Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Reynolds | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rudy Andrew-Knott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Bagan | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Bowen | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Rubin Colwill | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Davies | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaak Davies | 10 | 0 | 6 |
| Jac Davies | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Kieron Evans | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Griffiths | 9 | 0 | 6 |
| Trystan Jones | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Ryan Kavanagh | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Eli King | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Siyabonga Ligendza | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Margetson | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Ntzana Mayembe | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Parsons | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Keenan Patten | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Reynolds | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Sion Spence | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| George Ratcliffe | 10 | 0 | 4 | 9 |