Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 22 October 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Millwall (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 22 October 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Millwall (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 October 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford ]] || Away || || | + | | 29 October 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford ]] || Away || W || [[Watford 2-6 Queens Park Rangers (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|6-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 November 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | | 5 November 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || | + | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || 7 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ilias Chair]] || | + | | [[Ilias Chair]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deshane Dalling]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Deshane Dalling]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Sebastien Bassong|Sebastien Bassong]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Sebastien Bassong|Sebastien Bassong]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Bright Osayi-Samuel|Bright Osayi-Samuel]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chay Scrivens|Chay Tilt]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Chay Scrivens|Chay Tilt]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Themis Kefalas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Themis Kefalas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Paul Smyth]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Wakefield]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charlie Wakefield]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Montel Agyemang]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Montel Agyemang]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 2 || | + | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amrit Bansal-McNulty]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Amrit Bansal-McNulty]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Hugo Cardoso]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Hugo Cardoso]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ilias Chair]] || | + | | [[Ilias Chair]] || 7 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deshane Dalling]] || 5 || | + | | [[Deshane Dalling]] || 5 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Felix]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Felix]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Charlie Fox]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Fox]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Darnell Furlong|Darnell Furlong]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Darnell Furlong|Darnell Furlong]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caden Genovesi]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Sean Goss|Sean Goss]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Sean Goss|Sean Goss]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grant Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Grant Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niko Hamalainen]] || | + | | [[Niko Hamalainen]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osman Kakay]] || | + | | [[Osman Kakay]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Themis Kefalas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Themis Kefalas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Bright Osayi-Samuel|Bright Osayi-Samuel]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Bright Osayi-Samuel|Bright Osayi-Samuel]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || | + | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || 9 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Owens]] || | + | | [[Charlie Owens]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Paul]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Chris Paul]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giles Phillips]] || | + | | [[Giles Phillips]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Rowan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Rowan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Olamide Shodipo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Olamide Shodipo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Paul Smyth|Paul Smyth]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Paul Smyth|Paul Smyth]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Chay Scrivens|Chay Tilt]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Chay Scrivens|Chay Tilt]] || 3 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Lewis Walker]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Walker]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wells]] || 2 || | + | | [[Ben Wells]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Nahki Wells|Nahki Wells]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Nahki Wells|Nahki Wells]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 265: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || | + | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:49, 1 November 2018
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Myles Bowman | U19 | 28 November 1999 | England |
| GK | Marcin Brzozowski | U20 | 29 October 1998 | Poland |
| GK | Seny Dieng | U24 | 23 November 1994 | Switzerland |
| DF | Joe Felix | U19 | 29 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Charlie Fox | U20 | 26 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Caden Genovesi | U19 | 12 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Kraig Noel-McLeod | U19 | 11 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Ali Omar | U19 | England | |
| DF | Giles Phillips | U22 | 22 June 1997 | United States |
| DF | Ben Wells | U19 | 29 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Williams | U21 | 11 September 1997 | England |
| MF | Amrit Bansal-McNally | U19 | 16 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Faysal Bettache | U19 | 7 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Deshane Dalling | U21 | 13 August 1998 | England |
| MF | Osman Kakay | U22 | 25 August 1997 | England |
| MF | Aiden Mesias | U19 | 23 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Charlie Owens | U21 | 7 December 1997 | England |
| MF | Axel Prohouly | U22 | 30 June 1997 | France |
| MF | Chay Tilt | U21 | 18 September 1997 | England |
| FW | Odysseus Alfa | U20 | 9 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Hugo Cardoso | U20 | 11 April 1999 | Portugal |
| FW | Ilias Chair | U21 | 30 October 1997 | Morocco |
| FW | Kingsley Eshun | U20 | 7 May 1999 | England |
| FW | Mickel Platt | U19 | 1 May 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2018 | Barnsley | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 27 August 2018 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 3 September 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 10 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 17 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 21 September 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 1 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 12 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 October 2018 | Millwall | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 October 2018 | Watford | Away | W | 6-2 |
| 5 November 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 19 November 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 18 December 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 1 March 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 13 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 22 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Aramide Oteh | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Ilias Chair | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Deshane Dalling | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Amrit Bansal-McNulty | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sebastien Bassong | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Bright Osayi-Samuel | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Chay Tilt | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Themis Kefalas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Paul Smyth | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Montel Agyemang | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Amrit Bansal-McNulty | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sebastien Bassong | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Amrit Bansal-McNulty | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Faysal Bettache | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Hugo Cardoso | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Chair | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Deshane Dalling | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Joe Felix | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Fox | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Darnell Furlong | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Caden Genovesi | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Goss | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Grant Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Niko Hamalainen | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Osman Kakay | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Themis Kefalas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aiden Mesias | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ali Omar | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Orafu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bright Osayi-Samuel | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Aramide Oteh | 9 | 0 | 7 |
| Charlie Owens | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Paul | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Giles Phillips | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Rowan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul Smyth | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Chay Tilt | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Walker | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Wells | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Nahki Wells | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcin Brzozowski | 10 | 0 | 1 | 19 |