Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 03 November 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || D || [[Leeds United 1-1 Birmingham City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 03 November 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || D || [[Leeds United 1-1 Birmingham City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 10 November 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | + | | 10 November 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 0-3 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 November 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | | 24 November 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th November)''</small> |
<small>''(Missing Details from Millwall (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing Details from Millwall (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[George Baker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Baker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Bellingham]] || | + | | [[Jude Bellingham]] || 6 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tate Campbell]] || | + | | [[Tate Campbell]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Chang]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Chang]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kade Craig]] || | + | | [[Kade Craig]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Forrest]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Forrest]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adan George]] || | + | | [[Adan George]] || 10 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nico Gordon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nico Gordon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Nick Kinina]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nick Kinina]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christ Mayuba]] || | + | | [[Christ Mayuba]] || 8 || 3 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Amari Miller]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramello Mitchell]] || 0 || 7 || 2 | | [[Ramello Mitchell]] || 0 || 7 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Moore]] || | + | | [[Ryan Moore]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Noakes]] || 0 || | + | | [[Charlie Noakes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nick Okoro]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Nick Okoro]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Powell]] || | + | | [[Lucas Powell]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mitchell Roberts]] || | + | | [[Mitchell Roberts]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Stirk]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ryan Stirk]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oumar Traore]] || | + | | [[Oumar Traore]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remi Walker]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | | [[Remi Walker]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joshua Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 240: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Josh Bradley-Hurst]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Josh Bradley-Hurst]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Jeacock]] || | + | | [[Zach Jeacock]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:14, 14 November 2018
}The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Karl Hooper.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Bradley-Hurst | U17 | Scotland | |
| GK | Ben Haywood | U17 | 12 November 2001 | England |
| GK | Lewis Landers | U18 | 15 November 2000 | England |
| GK | Zack Jeacock | U18 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| DF | Ryan Burke | U18 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Ben Forrest | U18 | 24 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Nico Gordon | U17 | 28 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Kyle Hurst | U17 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Nick Kinina | U17 | 3 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Kai Knight | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Moore | U18 | 30 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Lucas Powell | U17 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Mitchell Roberts | U18 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | George Baker | U18 | 19 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Tate Campbell | U17 | 27 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Christ Mayuba | U18 | 16 November 2000 | Scotland |
| MF | Ryan Stirk | U18 | 25 September 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Kane Thompson-Sommers | U18 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Josh Andrews | U17 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| FW | Adan George | U17 | 30 July 2002 | England |
| FW | Rhys Hilton | U18 | 21 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Nick Okoro | U18 | 25 April 2001 | England |
| FW | Oumar Traore | U17 | France |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 15 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 29 September 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 06 October 2018 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 13 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 October 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 27 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 November 2018 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 24 November 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 15 December 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 02 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 March 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Watford | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th November)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Adan George | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Stirk | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jude Bellingham | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ramello Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kane Thompson-Sommers | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kade Craig | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Hilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Christ Mayuba | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nick Okoro | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Powell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oumar Traore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Remi Walker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th November) (Missing Details from Millwall (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joseph Ajose | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| George Baker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jude Bellingham | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| Tate Campbell | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Chang | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kade Craig | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Forrest | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Adan George | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Nico Gordon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Hilton | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Nick Kinina | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Christ Mayuba | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Amari Miller | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ramello Mitchell | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Ryan Moore | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Noakes | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nick Okoro | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Lucas Powell | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Mitchell Roberts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Stirk | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Kane Thompson-Sommers | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Oumar Traore | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Remi Walker | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Joshua Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Bradley-Hurst | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Zach Jeacock | 7 | 0 | 2 | 12 |