Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 5 October 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 8-0 Bristol City (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|0-8]] | | 5 October 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 8-0 Bristol City (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|0-8]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 9 November 2018 || Plymouth Argyle || Home || D || [[Bristol City 0-0 Plymouth Argyle (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|0-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th November)''</small> |
<small>''(Missing Details from Charlton (A))''</small><br> | <small>''(Missing Details from Charlton (A))''</small><br> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 196: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Ali]] || | + | | [[Jayden Ali]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Andrews]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jake Andrews]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Aden Baldwin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aden Baldwin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Bell]] || 5 || | + | | [[Sam Bell]] || 5 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Conway]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tommy Conway]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Day]] || | + | | [[Marcus Day]] || 6 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Dowling]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Dowling]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mohamed Eisa|Mohamed Eisa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Mohamed Eisa|Mohamed Eisa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Hall]] || | + | | [[Joseph Hall]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saikou Janneh]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Saikou Janneh]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Vince Harper]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Vince Harper]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Harrison]] || | + | | [[Tom Harrison]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jens Hegeler|Jens Hegeler]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jens Hegeler|Jens Hegeler]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Freddie Hinds]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Freddie Hinds]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rory Holden]] || | + | | [[Rory Holden]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Lemonheigh-Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor Lemonheigh-Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Callum Pearson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Pearson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Pearson]] || | + | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Pring]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Pring]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || | + | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || 9 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Richards]] || 5 || | + | | [[Tom Richards]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Barney Soady]] || | + | | [[Barney Soady]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Smith]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | | [[Harvey Smith]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 264: | Line 266: | ||
| [[Ryley Towler]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryley Towler]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || | + | | [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 274: | ||
| [[Bradley Webb]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | | [[Bradley Webb]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Williams]] || | + | | [[Max Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 288: | Line 290: | ||
| [[Max O'Leary]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Max O'Leary]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alhaji Sesay]] || | + | | [[Alhaji Sesay]] || 7 || 0 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[JoJo Wollacott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[JoJo Wollacott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 20:39, 15 November 2018
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Luke Williams.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Carey | U19 | 20 December 1999 | England |
| GK | Max O'Leary | U22 | 10 October 1996 | England |
| GK | Alhaji Sesay | U20 | England | |
| GK | JoJo Wollacott | U22 | 8 September 1996 | England |
| DF | Jayden Ali | U19 | 23 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Tyreeq Bakinson | U20 | 10 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Aden Baldwin | U22 | 10 June 1997 | England |
| DF | Opanin Edwards | U20 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Lloyd Kelly | U20 | 6 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Aaron Parsons | U20 | 5 December 1998 | England |
| DF | Tin Plavotic | U22 | 30 June 1997 | Austria |
| DF | Cameron Pring | U21 | 22 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Tom Richards | U20 | 31 May 1999 | England |
| DF | Harvey Smith | U20 | 27 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Chris Turner-Williams | U19 | 12 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | U22 | 24 January 1997 | Wales |
| MF | Jonny Smith | U22 | 28 July 1997 | England |
| FW | Jake Andrews | U21 | 14 October 1997 | England |
| FW | George Dowling | U20 | 8 October 1998 | England |
| FW | Freddie Hinds | U20 | 28 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Rory Holden | U22 | 23 August 1997 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Shawn McCoulsky | U22 | 6 January 1997 | England |
| FW | Joe Morrell | U22 | 1 January 1997 | Wales |
| FW | James Morton | U20 | 22 April 1999 | England |
| FW | George Nurse | U20 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| FW | Ricardo Rees | U19 | 29 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Antoine Semenyo | U19 | 7 January 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 20 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 28 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 4 September 2018 | Hull City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 7 September 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 17 September 2018 | Millwall | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 21 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 28 September 2018 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 12 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 19 October 2018 | Watford | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 26 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 5 November 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 November 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 14 December 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 1 February 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 8 February 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 22 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 4 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 13 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 5 April 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Birmingham City | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 October 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-8 |
| 9 November 2018 | Plymouth Argyle | Home | D | 0-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ricardo Rees | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Bell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Opanin Edwards | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Ali | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Andrews | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Dowling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rory Holden | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shawn McCoulsky | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Morrell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Richards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Webb | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th November)
(Missing Details from Charlton (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jayden Ali | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Andrews | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Aden Baldwin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Bell | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Tommy Conway | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Day | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| George Dowling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Opanin Edwards | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Mohamed Eisa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Hall | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Saikou Janneh | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Vince Harper | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Harrison | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jens Hegeler | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Hinds | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Holden | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Low | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shawn McCoulsky | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Morton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Morrell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Nurse | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Owers | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Pearson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Pearson | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Pring | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricardo Rees | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Tom Richards | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Barney Soady | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Harvey Smith | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Zac Smith | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Taylor | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryley Towler | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Turner-Williams | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marley Watkins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Webb | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Max Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Buse | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Max O'Leary | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Alhaji Sesay | 7 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| JoJo Wollacott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |