Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 12 November 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 4-1 Colchester United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | | 12 November 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 4-1 Colchester United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 19 November 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | + | | 19 November 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 3-2 Bristol City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 November 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | | 23 November 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eoin McKeown]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Forino-Joseph]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Chris Forino-Joseph]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Chilvers]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Noah Chilvers]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrique Hyde]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyrique Hyde]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron James]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd November)''</small> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Agboola]] || | + | | [[David Agboola]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dean Ager]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dean Ager]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Ken Charles]] || 7 || 1 || 2 | | [[Ken Charles]] || 7 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Chilvers]] || | + | | [[Noah Chilvers]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Clampin]] || | + | | [[Ryan Clampin]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Cornish]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Cornish]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Billy Cracknell]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Billy Cracknell]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Dunne]] || | + | | [[Louis Dunne]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Forino-Joseph]] || | + | | [[Chris Forino-Joseph]] || 11 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Gondoh]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Gondoh]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Tariq Issa]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tariq Issa]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron James]] || | + | | [[Cameron James]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Jones]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Jones]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || | + | | [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gene Kennedy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Kensdale]] || | + | | [[Ollie Kensdale]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arjanit Krasniqi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Arjanit Krasniqi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eoin McKeown]] || | + | | [[Eoin McKeown]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Todd Miller]] || | + | | [[Todd Miller]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Mudd]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reuben Mudd]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Callum Coulter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Callum Coulter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Ross]] || | + | | [[Ethan Ross]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bailey Vose]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 11 | | [[Bailey Vose]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 11 | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 22 November 2018
The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by Kevin Horlock.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Barnes | U23 | 8 October 1996 | England |
| GK | Daniel Wiolks | U23 | 8 June 1996 | England |
| DF | David Agboola | U19 | England | |
| DF | Chris Forino-Joseph | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Gondoh | U22 | 6 June 1997 | England |
| DF | Cameron James | U21 | 11 February 1998 | England |
| DF | Paul Rooney | U22 | 22 March 1997 | Ireland |
| DF | Will Wright | U22 | 12 June 1997 | England |
| MF | Dean Ager | U19 | 27 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Ryan Clampin | U20 | 29 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Callum Harrison | U22 | 19 March 1997 | Scotland |
| MF | Ollie Kensdale | U19 | 20 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Sam Warde | U21 | 13 March 1998 | Ireland |
| MF | Diaz Wright | U21 | 22 February 1998 | England |
| FW | George Brown | U21 | 3 March 1998 | England |
| FW | Tariq Issa | U21 | 2 September 1997 | England |
| FW | Callum Jones | U19 | England | |
| FW | Eoin McKeown | U20 | 5 November 1998 | England |
| FW | Decarrey Sherriff | U21 | 18 February 1998 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 03 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 10 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 01 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 October 2018 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 30 October 2018 | Millwall | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 05 November 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 12 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 19 November 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 23 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 07 January 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 01 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 4 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 October 2018 | Reading | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 10 November 2018 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Eoin McKeown | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Chris Forino-Joseph | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ken Charles | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Noah Chilvers | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| George Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Dunne | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Hasanally | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrique Hyde | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron James | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd November) (Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Agboola | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Dean Ager | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lordon Akolbire | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Anderson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Barnes | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Zach Birse | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Brown | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Ken Charles | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Noah Chilvers | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Clampin | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Cornish | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Cracknell | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Louis Dunne | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Chris Forino-Joseph | 11 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan Gondoh | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Hasanally | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Kai Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrique Hyde | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tariq Issa | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron James | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Jones | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Al-Amin Kazeem | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Gene Kennedy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Kensdale | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Arjanit Krasniqi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Eoin McKeown | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Todd Miller | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Reuben Mudd | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Randell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Paul Rooney | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Sayer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie Sims | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Warde | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Wright | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dillon Barnes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Coulter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Ethan Ross | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Bailey Vose | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |