Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 November 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 4-2 Charlton Athletic (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] | | 24 November 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 4-2 Charlton Athletic (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 30 November 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 3-0 Bristol City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 08 December 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | | 08 December 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 7 November 2018 || First Round || Whitehawk || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 6-0 Whitehawk (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|6-0]] | + | | 7 November 2018 || First Round || Whitehawk || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 6-0 Whitehawk (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|6-0]] || |
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 21 November 2018 || Second Round || Southend United || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 2-0 Southend United (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|2-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 5 December 2018 || Third Round || Preston North End || Away || L || [[Preston North End 2-2 Charlton Athletic (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|2-2]] || Lost 1-3 on penalties | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 138: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 5th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 7 || | + | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 7 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Gody]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | | [[James Gody]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Vennings]] || 2 || 2 || 4 | | [[James Vennings]] || 2 || 2 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Euan Williams]] || 2 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy French]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | | [[Billy French]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddie Allsopp]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Eddie Allsopp]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Richard Chin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Richard Chin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Andre Thompson-Faeron]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 0 || 1 || 1 | | Own Goal || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 5th December)</small>''<br> |
| − | ''<small>(Missing Details from Sheff Wed (A), Colchester (A), Watford (H), QPR (H), Bristol City (A), Millwall (A))</small>'' | + | ''<small>(Missing Details from Sheff Wed (A), Colchester (A), Watford (H), QPR (H), Bristol City (A), Millwall (A), Bristol City (H))</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Duka Abloh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Duka Abloh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || 0 || | + | | [[Richard Afrane-Kesey]] || 0 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrell Agyemang]] || | + | | [[Terrell Agyemang]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kasim Aidoo]] || | + | | [[Kasim Aidoo]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Albon]] || 2 || | + | | [[Luca Albon]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddie Allsopp]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Eddie Allsopp]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Jimmy Appiah]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jimmy Appiah]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Barker]] || | + | | [[Charlie Barker]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddy Barton]] || | + | | [[Freddy Barton]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Richard Chin]] || | + | | [[Richard Chin]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy French]] || | + | | [[Billy French]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Declan Frith]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Declan Frith]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Godding]] || | + | | [[Ryan Godding]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Gody]] || | + | | [[James Gody]] || 10 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Henry]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Aaron Henry]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || | + | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 9 || 0 || 6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Keefe]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyrone Kirunda]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Moore]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Moore]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Andre Thompson-Faeron]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Andre Thompson-Faeron]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Vennings]] || | + | | [[James Vennings]] || 8 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Euan Williams]] || | + | | [[Euan Williams]] || 4 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Nathan Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathan Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Osaghae]] || | + | | [[Joseph Osaghae]] || 9 || 0 || 2 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:24, 5 December 2018
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Sergei Baltacha.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Harvey | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joseph Osaghae | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kasim Aidoo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luca Albon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddy Barton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mohammed Buhari | U17 | England | |
| DF | Billy French | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Keefe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyrone Kirunda | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Moore | U18 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Nwosu | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Godding | U18 | England | |
| MF | Terrell Agyemang | U16 | England | |
| MF | James Vennings | U18 | England | |
| FW | Richard Afrane-Kesey | U17 | England | |
| FW | James Gody | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kareem Isiaka | U18 | England | |
| FW | Johl Powell | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 15 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 22 September 2018 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 06 October 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 03 November 2018 | Coventry City | Away | P-P | |
| 10 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 November 2018 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 30 November 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 08 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 7 November 2018 | First Round | Whitehawk | Home | W | 6-0 | |
| 21 November 2018 | Second Round | Southend United | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 5 December 2018 | Third Round | Preston North End | Away | L | 2-2 | Lost 1-3 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Kareem Isiaka | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| James Gody | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| James Vennings | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Euan Williams | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Billy French | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Eddie Allsopp | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Terrell Agyemang | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Richard Chin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Thompson-Faeron | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| TBC (QPR H, Bristol City A) | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
(Missing Details from Sheff Wed (A), Colchester (A), Watford (H), QPR (H), Bristol City (A), Millwall (A), Bristol City (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Duka Abloh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Richard Afrane-Kesey | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Terrell Agyemang | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Kasim Aidoo | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Albon | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Eddie Allsopp | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jimmy Appiah | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Barker | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddy Barton | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard Chin | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy French | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Declan Frith | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Godding | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| James Gody | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Aaron Henry | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kareem Isiaka | 9 | 0 | 6 |
| Sam Keefe | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Tyrone Kirunda | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Moore | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Andre Thompson-Faeron | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James Vennings | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Euan Williams | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Harvey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joseph Osaghae | 9 | 0 | 2 | 14 |