Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Professional Development League 2) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| 19 November 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 0-3 Birmingham City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | | 19 November 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 0-3 Birmingham City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 26 November 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United ]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield United 1-3 Leeds United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)| | + | | 26 November 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United ]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield United 1-3 Leeds United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 December 2018 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley ]] || Away || || | + | | 10 December 2018 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley ]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 3-6 Leeds United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|3-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 December 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | | 17 December 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 11 December 2018
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by Carlos Corberan.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | William Huffer | U20 | 30 October 1998 | England |
| GK | Kamil Miazek | U23 | 15 August 1996 | Poland |
| DF | Hugo Diaz | U22 | 5 September 1997 | Spain |
| DF | Matthew Downing | U20 | 19 July 1999 | England |
| DF | Robbie Gotts | U19 | 9 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Aapo Halme | U21 | 22 May 1997 | Finland |
| DF | Bryce Hosannah | U20 | 8 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Liam Kitching | U19 | 1 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Leif Davis | U19 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Pascal Struijk | U20 | 11 August 1999 | Netherlands |
| MF | Bobby Kamwa | U19 | 18 March 2000 | Cameroon |
| MF | Alfie McCalmont | U19 | 25 March 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Callum Nicell | U19 | 30 October 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Clarke Oduor | U20 | 25 June 1999 | Kenya |
| MF | Jamie Shackleton | U19 | 8 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Jordan Stevens | U19 | 25 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Alex Wollerton | U19 | 27 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Samuel Amissah | U19 | 13 August 2000 | Ghana |
| FW | Jack Clarke | U18 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Sam Dalby | U19 | 7 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Ryan Edmondson | U18 | 20 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Kun Temenuzhkov | U19 | 1 February 2000 | Bulgaria |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Millwall | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 3 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 7 September 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 17 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 24 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 1 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 15 October 2018 | Burnley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 19 October 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 29 October 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 5 November 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 3-1 |
| 19 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 26 November 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 10 December 2018 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-6 |
| 17 December 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 12 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 4 March 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 October 2018 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 October 2018 | Notts County | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 30 November 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ryan Edmondson | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Jack Clarke | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Sam Dalby | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Robbie Gotts | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Tyler Roberts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Stevens | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kum Temenuzhkov | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Patrick Bamford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Harrison | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie McCalmont | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Nicell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Clark Oduor | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kemar Roofe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Samuel Amissah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Ayling | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Baker | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick Bamford | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gaetano Berardi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Izzy Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dane Burlace | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Casey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Clarke | 10 | 3 | 5 |
| Sam Dalby | 9 | 4 | 4 |
| Stuart Dallas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Leif Davis | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Laurens De Bock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hugo Diaz | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Barry Douglas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Downing | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Edmondson | 8 | 5 | 8 |
| Adam Forshaw | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Robbie Gotts | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Aapo Halme | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Harrison | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Bryce Hosannah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Niall Huggins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Yosuke Ideguchi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Kamwa | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Alfie McCalmont | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Nicell | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Lucas Odunston | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Clark Oduor | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Tom Pearce | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Oriol Rey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Roberts | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Kemar Roofe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samu Saiz | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Sarkic | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Shackleton | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Conor Shaughnessy | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Stevens | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| Pascal Struijk | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Kun Temenuzhkov | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Alex Wollerton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jamal Blackman | 8 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| William Huffer | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Kamil Miazek | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |