Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 12 December 2018 || Third || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 0-1 Sheffield United (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jean Belahouane]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jean Belahouane]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zak Brunt]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nickson Gomis]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Nickson Gomis]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Young]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jake Young]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Gaxha]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th December)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing details from Crewe (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing details from Crewe (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Tyrese Bailey-Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tyrese Bailey-Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jean Belahouane]] || | + | | [[Jean Belahouane]] || 10 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Boyes]] || | + | | [[Harry Boyes]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Broadbent]] || | + | | [[George Broadbent]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brunt]] || | + | | [[Zak Brunt]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Javelle Clarke]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Javelle Clarke]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || 9 || | + | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || | + | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nickson Gomis]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nickson Gomis]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || | + | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clark Greaves]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Clark Greaves]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Antwoine Hackford]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Antwoine Hackford]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Kelly]] || | + | | [[Jake Kelly]] || 12 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Maguire]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Neal]] || | + | | [[Harrison Neal]] || 15 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || | + | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || 9 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reon Potts]] || 3 || | + | | [[Reon Potts]] || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Stainrod]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jack Stainrod]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Ryan Viggars]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ryan Viggars]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Weaver]] || 9 || | + | | [[Tom Weaver]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Williams]] || | + | | [[Tommy Williams]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Young]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Young]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Josh Chapman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Chapman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || | + | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Kelly]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 8 | | [[Sam Kelly]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 19 December 2018
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Dewhurst | U18 | England | |
| GK | Sam Kelly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jean Belahouane | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Boyes | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Broadbent | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Foulstone | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Neal | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Weaver | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kyron Gordon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Harriott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Kelly | U17 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Ompreon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Stainrod | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sam Ackroyd | U17 | England | |
| FW | Javelle Clarke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Leo Gaxha | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Livesey Mason | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam McClellen | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reon Potts | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 15 September 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 29 September 2018 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 06 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 13 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 October 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 03 November 2018 | Barnsley | Home | P-P | |
| 10 November 2018 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 December 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 08 December 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 05 January 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 December 2018 | Third | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 1-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Sam Ackroyd | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jean Belahouane | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Zak Brunt | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Nickson Gomis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyron Gordon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Neal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Young | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Leo Gaxha | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Clark Greaves | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Kelly | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reon Potts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th December)
(Missing details from Crewe (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Ackroyd | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Beau Anderson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrese Bailey-Green | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jean Belahouane | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Harry Boyes | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| George Broadbent | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Brunt | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Javelle Clarke | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Leo Gaxha | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Nickson Gomis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyron Gordon | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Clark Greaves | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Antwoine Hackford | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jake Kelly | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Harrison Neal | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Reon Potts | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Jack Stainrod | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Viggars | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom Weaver | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Tommy Williams | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Young | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Paul van Zandfleit | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Amissah | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Chapman | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Dewhurst | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Sam Kelly | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8 |