Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 13 December 2018 || Third || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-3 Stoke City (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eyad Hammoud]] || 11 || | + | | [[Eyad Hammoud]] || 11 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan O'Brien]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | | [[Jordan O'Brien]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Ellery]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Michael Ellery]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Farmer]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Rice]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Isaac Rice]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 179: | ||
| Aguas || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Aguas || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[L'Varn Brandy]] || 4 || | + | | [[L'Varn Brandy]] || 4 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Dawodu]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joshua Dawodu]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Ellery]] || | + | | [[Michael Ellery]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Farmer]] || 8 || | + | | [[Lewis Farmer]] || 8 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Glover]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Glover]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Grant]] || | + | | [[Conor Grant]] || 14 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charles Hagan]] || | + | | [[Charles Hagan]] || 14 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eyad Hammoud]] || | + | | [[Eyad Hammoud]] || 16 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toby Kenyon]] || 9 || 6 || 0 | | [[Toby Kenyon]] || 9 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Jordan O'Brien]] || 15 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Oliver]] || 2 || 8 || 0 | | [[Sam Oliver]] || 2 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Reaney]] || | + | | [[Charlie Reaney]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Rice]] || | + | | [[Isaac Rice]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Shaw]] || | + | | [[Liam Shaw]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Declan Thompson]] || | + | | [[Declan Thompson]] || 10 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliott Vasalo]] || 2 || 6 || 2 | | [[Elliott Vasalo]] || 2 || 6 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Waldock]] || | + | | [[Liam Waldock]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 223: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Render]] || | + | | [[Josh Render]] || 17 || 0 || 8 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 19 December 2018
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Render | U18 | 25 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Joshua Dawodu | U18 | 10 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Michael Ellery | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Sam Oliver | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Reaney | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Rice | U18 | 30 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Conor Grant | U18 | 23 July 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Toby Kenyon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Shaw | U18 | 12 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Declan Thompson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Waldock | U18 | 25 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Marcello Benedetti | U18 | 9 August 2000 | Italy |
| FW | L'Varn Brandy | U17 | England | |
| FW | Charles Hagan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jordan O'Brien | U18 | 17 August 2000 | England |
| FW | Elliott Vasalo | U17 | England | |
| Luke Cox | U17 | England | ||
| Lewis Farmer | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Jackson | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 18 August 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 01 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 08 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 15 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 06 October 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 13 October 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 October 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 03 November 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 24 November 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 December 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 08 December 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 05 January 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Millwall | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 December 2018 | Third | Stoke City | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Eyad Hammoud | 11 | 1 | 12 |
| Jordan O'Brien | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Charles Hagan | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Conor Grant | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Liam Shaw | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Elliot Vasalo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| L'Varn Brandy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Ellery | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Farmer | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Isaac Rice | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Declan Thompson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Waldock | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Aguas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| L'Varn Brandy | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| Joshua Dawodu | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Ellery | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Farmer | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Jay Glover | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Grant | 14 | 0 | 5 |
| Charles Hagan | 14 | 2 | 6 |
| Eyad Hammoud | 16 | 0 | 12 |
| Toby Kenyon | 9 | 6 | 0 |
| Jordan O'Brien | 15 | 1 | 7 |
| Sam Oliver | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Charlie Reaney | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Rice | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Shaw | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Declan Thompson | 10 | 6 | 1 |
| Elliott Vasalo | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Liam Waldock | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Render | 17 | 0 | 8 | 16 |