Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 08 December 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 2-0 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 08 December 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 2-0 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 05 January 2019 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || | + | | 05 January 2019 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || D || [[Burnley 2-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 January 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | | 12 January 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 9th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan O'Brien]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | | [[Jordan O'Brien]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Conor Grant]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles Hagan]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Charles Hagan]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Shaw]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Liam Shaw]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Vasalo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Elliot Vasalo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Liam Waldock]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[L'Varn Brandy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[L'Varn Brandy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Declan Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Declan Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 9th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| Aguas || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Aguas || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[L'Varn Brandy]] || | + | | [[L'Varn Brandy]] || 5 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Dawodu]] || | + | | [[Joshua Dawodu]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Ellery]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Ellery]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Farmer]] || | + | | [[Lewis Farmer]] || 9 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Glover]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Glover]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Grant]] || | + | | [[Conor Grant]] || 15 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charles Hagan]] || 14 || | + | | [[Charles Hagan]] || 14 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eyad Hammoud]] || | + | | [[Eyad Hammoud]] || 17 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Kenyon]] || 9 || | + | | [[Toby Kenyon]] || 9 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Jordan O'Brien]] || 16 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Oliver]] || | + | | [[Sam Oliver]] || 3 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Reaney]] || | + | | [[Charlie Reaney]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Rice]] || | + | | [[Isaac Rice]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Shaw]] || 7 || 0 || 4 | | [[Liam Shaw]] || 7 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Elliott Vasalo]] || 2 || 6 || 2 | | [[Elliott Vasalo]] || 2 || 6 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Waldock]] || | + | | [[Liam Waldock]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Render]] || | + | | [[Josh Render]] || 18 || 0 || 8 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 9 January 2019
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Render | U18 | 25 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Joshua Dawodu | U18 | 10 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Michael Ellery | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Sam Oliver | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Reaney | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Rice | U18 | 30 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Conor Grant | U18 | 23 July 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Toby Kenyon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Shaw | U18 | 12 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Declan Thompson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Waldock | U18 | 25 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Marcello Benedetti | U18 | 9 August 2000 | Italy |
| FW | L'Varn Brandy | U17 | England | |
| FW | Charles Hagan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jordan O'Brien | U18 | 17 August 2000 | England |
| FW | Elliott Vasalo | U17 | England | |
| Luke Cox | U17 | England | ||
| Lewis Farmer | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Jackson | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 18 August 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 01 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 08 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 15 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 06 October 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 13 October 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 October 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 03 November 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 24 November 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 December 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 08 December 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 05 January 2019 | Burnley | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 January 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Millwall | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 December 2018 | Third | Stoke City | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Eyad Hammoud | 11 | 1 | 12 |
| Jordan O'Brien | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Conor Grant | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Charles Hagan | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Liam Shaw | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Elliot Vasalo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Liam Waldock | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| L'Varn Brandy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Ellery | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Farmer | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Isaac Rice | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Declan Thompson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Aguas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| L'Varn Brandy | 5 | 6 | 1 |
| Joshua Dawodu | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Ellery | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Farmer | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Jay Glover | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Grant | 15 | 0 | 6 |
| Charles Hagan | 14 | 3 | 6 |
| Eyad Hammoud | 17 | 0 | 12 |
| Toby Kenyon | 9 | 7 | 0 |
| Jordan O'Brien | 16 | 1 | 7 |
| Sam Oliver | 3 | 8 | 0 |
| Charlie Reaney | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Rice | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Shaw | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Declan Thompson | 10 | 6 | 1 |
| Elliott Vasalo | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Liam Waldock | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Render | 18 | 0 | 8 | 18 |