Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| 05 January 2019 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 5-3 Millwall (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|5-3]] | | 05 January 2019 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 5-3 Millwall (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|5-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 January 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | + | | 12 January 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 January 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | + | | 26 January 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 0-2 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 09 February 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | | 09 February 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 30th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armando Dobra]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || | + | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kai Brown]] || 3 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thomas Hughes]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Ronan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kian Ronan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dylan Ruffles]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 2 || 0 || 2 | | Own Goal || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 30th January)</small>'' |
''<small>(Missing Details from Millwall (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Millwall (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Albie Armin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Albie Armin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Baker]] || 2 || | + | | [[Ted Baker]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Barley]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Henry Barley]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Kai Brown]] || 11 || 1 || 5 | | [[Kai Brown]] || 11 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || | + | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 7 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bailey Clements]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[Bailey Clements]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Ross Crane]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ross Crane]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || | + | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley Curtis]] || 1 || 4 || 2 | | [[Harley Curtis]] || 1 || 4 || 2 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Dobra]] || | + | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 10 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || | + | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 9 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || | + | | [[Louie Fehrenbach]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || | + | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || 14 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Gibbs]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Liam Gibbs]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Matt Healy]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | | [[Matt Healy]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Henderson]] || 7 || | + | | [[Alex Henderson]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashton Henry]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ashton Henry]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Nyan Mesuria]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nyan Mesuria]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor O'Reilly]] || | + | | [[Connor O'Reilly]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Reed]] || 1 || | + | | [[Lewis Reed]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Ronan]] || 12 || 1 || 1 | | [[Kian Ronan]] || 12 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Ruffles]] || | + | | [[Dylan Ruffles]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryley Scott]] || 13 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryley Scott]] || 13 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Tyreece Simpson]] || 4 || 2 || 3 | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || 4 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || | + | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Vega]] || | + | | [[Luca Vega]] || 14 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allan Viral]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Allan Viral]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toby Egan]] || 15 || 0 || 3 || 22 | | [[Toby Egan]] || 15 || 0 || 3 || 22 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mitchell Ware]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Mitchell Ware]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 11:08, 30 January 2019
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Adem Atay.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Alley | U17 | England | |
| GK | Toby Egan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Idris El Mizouni | U18 | France | |
| DF | Louie Fehrenbach | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alex Henderson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ashton Henry | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Ruffles | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luca Vega | U18 | England/Italy | |
| MF | Teddy Baker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Henry Barley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U18 | France | |
| MF | Matt Healy | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Kian Ronan | U18 | 9 March 2001 | Gibraltar |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U18 | England | |
| MF | Connor O'Reilly | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Ryley Scott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Allan Viral | U17 | France | |
| FW | Kai Brown | U18 | 16 April 2001 | England |
| FW | Zak Brown | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Reed | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Tyreece Simpson | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 September 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 08 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 22 September 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 06 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 October 2018 | Colchester United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 20 October 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 27 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 November 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 10 November 2018 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 December 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 08 December 2018 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 15 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 January 2019 | Millwall | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 12 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | P-P | |
| 26 January 2019 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 09 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 02 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Sheffield United | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 December 2018 | Third | Andover Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 11 January 2019 | Fourth | Gillingham | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Zak Brown | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Armando Dobra | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Kai Brown | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Thomas Hughes | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Lounes Foudil | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Bailey Clements | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harley Curtis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luca Vega | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ross Crane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Crowe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Fehrenbach | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Gibbs | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matt Healy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kian Ronan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Ruffles | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| TBC (Millwall A) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th January) (Missing Details from Millwall (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Albie Armin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ted Baker | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Henry Barley | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Brown | 11 | 1 | 5 |
| Zak Brown | 7 | 2 | 8 |
| Bailey Clements | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Clifford | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ross Crane | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Crowe | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Harley Curtis | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Alfie Cutbush | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Armando Dobra | 10 | 1 | 6 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 9 | 0 | 6 |
| Louie Fehrenbach | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Lounes Foudil | 14 | 2 | 4 |
| Liam Gibbs | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Matt Healy | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Alex Henderson | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashton Henry | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Hughes | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Brooklyn Kabongolo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nyan Mesuria | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor O'Reilly | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Reed | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Kian Ronan | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Dylan Ruffles | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Ryley Scott | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Tommy Smith | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Vega | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Allan Viral | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Alley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Toby Egan | 15 | 0 | 3 | 22 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mitchell Ware | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |