Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| 26 January 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Barnsley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 26 January 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Barnsley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 02 February 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | + | | 02 February 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 09 February 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | + | | 09 February 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Leeds United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 February 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | | 16 February 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 January 2019 || Fourth || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || W || [[Crystal Palace 2-4 Bolton Wanderers (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|4-2]] | | 18 January 2019 || Fourth || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || W || [[Crystal Palace 2-4 Bolton Wanderers (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|4-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 30 January 2019 || Fifth || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 0-3 Leicester City (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 13th February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Eddie Brown]] || 9 || 1 || 10 | | [[Eddie Brown]] || 9 || 1 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brad Holmes]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matty Barnes]] || 2 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum King-Harmes]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Callum King-Harmes]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 13th February)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Details from Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A)</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Barnes]] || | + | | [[Matty Barnes]] || 12 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Boon]] || | + | | [[Jordan Boon]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Broughton]] || | + | | [[Max Broughton]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Brown]] || | + | | [[Eddie Brown]] || 12 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Comber]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor Comber]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Louie D'Souza]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louie D'Souza]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronan Darcy]] || | + | | [[Ronan Darcy]] || 15 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Myles Edmondson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Myles Edmondson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Jay Fitzmartin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jay Fitzmartin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Graham]] || | + | | [[Sonny Graham]] || 14 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum King-Harmes]] || | + | | [[Callum King-Harmes]] || 15 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brad Holmes]] || | + | | [[Brad Holmes]] || 3 || 5 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Lockett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finlay Lockett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Kwame Osigwe]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kwame Osigwe]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Preston]] || | + | | [[Callum Preston]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[D'Neal Richards]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[D'Neal Richards]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Riley]] || 4 || | + | | [[Regan Riley]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Senior]] || | + | | [[Adam Senior]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shaun Sithole]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Shaun Sithole]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Matthew Tweedley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matthew Tweedley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Whalley]] || | + | | [[Nathan Whalley]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe White]] || | + | | [[Joe White]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Wilcox]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Max Wilcox]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 258: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Alexander]] || | + | | [[Matthew Alexander]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Luke Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum James]] || | + | | [[Callum James]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:57, 13 February 2019
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Spooner.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Alexander | U17 | England | |
| GK | Callum James | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Jordan Boon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Broughton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Myles Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ted Moulden | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kwame Osigwe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Preston | U18 | England | |
| DF | D'Neal Richards | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adam Senior | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe White | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Comber | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luca Connell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sonny Graham | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shakeel Griffiths-Jones | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum King-Harmes | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Laurence Smith | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matty Barnes | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Eddie Brown | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ronan Darcy | U18 | England | |
| Demarlio Sterling | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 06 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 06 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 13 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 20 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2018 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 03 November 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 10 November 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 01 December 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 08 December 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 05 January 2019 | Hull City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 12 January 2019 | Burnley | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 26 January 2019 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 02 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | P-P | |
| 09 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Bristol City | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 December 2018 | Third | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 January 2019 | Fourth | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 30 January 2019 | Fifth | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Eddie Brown | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| Brad Holmes | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Matty Barnes | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ronan Darcy | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Luca Connell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Demarlio Sterling | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Comber | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Graham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shaun Sithole | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Laurence Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| TBC (Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A, Birmingham H x1, Burnley H x1) | 7 | 0 | 7 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th February)
(Missing Details from Crewe A, Forest H, Burnley A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matty Barnes | 12 | 0 | 5 |
| Jordan Boon | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Broughton | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Brown | 12 | 1 | 10 |
| Connor Comber | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Connell | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Louie D'Souza | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronan Darcy | 15 | 1 | 3 |
| Myles Edmondson | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Francis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Fitzmartin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Graham | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Brad Holmes | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| Finlay Lockett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Maguire | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malakai McKenzie | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Osigwe | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Preston | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| D'Neal Richards | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Riley | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Senior | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Sithole | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Laurence Smith | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Demarlio Sterling | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Toney-Green | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Tweedley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Whalley | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe White | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Wilcox | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Alexander | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Luke Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum James | 11 | 0 | 1 | 26 |