Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| 13 October 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 1-2 Barnsley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 13 October 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 1-2 Barnsley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 20 October 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 1-3 Leeds United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)| | + | | 20 October 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 1-3 Leeds United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 27 October 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Leeds United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)| | + | | 27 October 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Leeds United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 03 November 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || D || [[Leeds United 1-1 Birmingham City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 03 November 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || D || [[Leeds United 1-1 Birmingham City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
Revision as of 22:50, 16 February 2019
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harrison Male | U18 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| GK | Joshua Rae | U18 | 17 October 2000 | Scotland |
| GK | Matthew Turner | U17 | 27 March 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Dane Burlace | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Casey | U18 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Charlie Cresswell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Lyons | U18 | 29 December 2000 | Scotland |
| DF | Mason Rubie | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Stanley | U18 | 1 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Josh Shergill | U17 | 1 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Jamie Thornton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Blunt | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cole Gibbon | U17 | 5 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Jack Jenkins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Odunston | U18 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Jack Clarke | U18 | 23 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Ryan Edmondson | U18 | 20 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Niklas Haugland | U17 | 23 February 2002 | Norway |
| FW | Theo Hudson | U18 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Niall Huggins | U18 | 18 December 2000 | Wales |
| FW | Henri Kumwenda | U17 | 28 November 2001 | Malawi |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 25 August 2018 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 01 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 2-1 |
| 08 September 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-1 |
| 06 October 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 13 October 2018 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 03 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 4-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 01 December 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 0-1 |
| 08 December 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 December 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 6-5 |
| 12 January 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 09 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 February 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 23 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Coventry City | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 December 2018 | Third | Accrington Stanley]] | Away | L | 2-4 (AET) |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Niall Huggins | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Henri Kumwenda | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Charlie Cresswell | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Theo Hudson | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Niklas Haugland | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Nohan Kenneh | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Oliver Casey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Max McMillan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Cole Gibbon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Rubie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Stanley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th February)
(Missing Details from Charlton (A), Forest (A), Crewe (A), Bolton (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dane Burlace | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Casey | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Cresswell | 12 | 0 | 6 |
| Cole Gibbon | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Niklas Haugland | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| Theo Hudson | 12 | 0 | 6 |
| Niall Huggins | 17 | 0 | 11 |
| Jack Jenkins | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Nohan Kenneh | 13 | 1 | 5 |
| Henri Kumwenda | 16 | 0 | 7 |
| Connor Leak-Blunt | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Leverett | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Luke Lyons | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max McMillan | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Lucas Odunston | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Pilkington | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Rubie | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Josh Shergill | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Stanley | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Jamie Thornton | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Christy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Harrison Male | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Rae | 15 | 0 | 4 | 23 |
| Matthew Turner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |