Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 February 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 3-1 Bolton Wanderers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 16 February 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 3-1 Bolton Wanderers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 23 February 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | + | | 23 February 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || D || [[Nottingham Forest 0-0 Sheffield United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 09 March 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | | 09 March 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 27th February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 27th February)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing details from Crewe (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing details from Crewe (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || | + | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 7 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beau Anderson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Beau Anderson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Harry Boyes]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Boyes]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Broadbent]] || 13 || | + | | [[George Broadbent]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brunt]] || | + | | [[Zak Brunt]] || 17 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Javelle Clarke]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Javelle Clarke]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || | + | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || 12 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || 12 || | + | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || 12 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nickson Gomis]] || | + | | [[Nickson Gomis]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || | + | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clark Greaves]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Clark Greaves]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Antwoine Hackford]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Antwoine Hackford]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Kelly]] || | + | | [[Ashton Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Kelly]] || 15 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || | + | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Neal]] || 17 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harrison Neal]] || 17 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Fabio Sole]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Fabio Sole]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Stainrod]] || | + | | [[Jack Stainrod]] || 3 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Viggars]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ryan Viggars]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Tom Weaver]] || 10 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tom Weaver]] || 10 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Williams]] || | + | | [[Tommy Williams]] || 18 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Young]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Young]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 9 | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Kelly]] || | + | | [[Sam Kelly]] || 11 || 0 || 3 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 27 February 2019
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Dewhurst | U18 | England | |
| GK | Sam Kelly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jean Belahouane | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Boyes | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Broadbent | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Foulstone | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Neal | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Weaver | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kyron Gordon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Harriott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Kelly | U17 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Ompreon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Stainrod | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sam Ackroyd | U17 | England | |
| FW | Javelle Clarke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Leo Gaxha | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Livesey Mason | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam McClellen | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reon Potts | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 15 September 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 29 September 2018 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 06 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 13 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 October 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 03 November 2018 | Barnsley | Home | P-P | |
| 10 November 2018 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 December 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 08 December 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 05 January 2019 | Barnsley | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 January 2019 | Hull City | Home | P-P | |
| 19 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 26 January 2019 | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 02 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | P-P | |
| 09 February 2019 | Burnley | Away | P-P | |
| 16 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 09 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 December 2018 | Third | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 15 January 2019 | Fourth | Derby County | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Sam Ackroyd | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Reon Potts | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jean Belahouane | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Zak Brunt | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Leo Gaxha | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Nickson Gomis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyron Gordon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Neal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Young | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Clark Greaves | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Kelly | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Stainrod | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th February)
(Missing details from Crewe (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Ackroyd | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| Beau Anderson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrese Bailey-Green | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jean Belahouane | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Harry Boyes | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| George Broadbent | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Brunt | 17 | 1 | 2 |
| Javelle Clarke | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Leo Gaxha | 12 | 4 | 2 |
| Nickson Gomis | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Kyron Gordon | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Clark Greaves | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Antwoine Hackford | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ashton Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Kelly | 15 | 3 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Harrison Neal | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 11 | 4 | 2 |
| Reon Potts | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| Tristin Skerritt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Sole | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stainrod | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Ryan Viggars | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom Weaver | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Tommy Williams | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Young | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Paul van Zandfleit | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Amissah | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Chapman | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Dewhurst | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Sam Kelly | 11 | 0 | 3 | 12 |