Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 February 2019 || [[Fulham Under-23s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 0-5 Fulham (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|0-5]] | | 11 February 2019 || [[Fulham Under-23s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 0-5 Fulham (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|0-5]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 22 February 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Away || L || [[Birmingham City 2-1 Colchester United (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBC (Reading (A)) || 0 || 1 || 1 | | TBC (Reading (A)) || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 195: | ||
| Abbey || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Abbey || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Agboola]] || | + | | [[David Agboola]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dean Ager]] || | + | | [[Dean Ager]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lordon Akolbire]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lordon Akolbire]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Noah Chilvers]] || 15 || 2 || 2 | | [[Noah Chilvers]] || 15 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Clampin]] || | + | | [[Ryan Clampin]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Cornish]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Cornish]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Cracknell]] || | + | | [[Billy Cracknell]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Dunne]] || 13 || 1 || 3 | | [[Louis Dunne]] || 13 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Ryan Gondoh]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Gondoh]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Hasanally]] || | + | | [[Andre Hasanally]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Hamilton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kai Hamilton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Jake Hutchinson]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrique Hyde]] || | + | | [[Tyrique Hyde]] || 5 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tariq Issa]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tariq Issa]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Cameron James]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cameron James]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Jones]] || | + | | [[Callum Jones]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | | [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Gene Kennedy]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Kensdale]] || | + | | [[Ollie Kensdale]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Percy Kiangebeni]] || | + | | [[Percy Kiangebeni]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arjanit Krasniqi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Arjanit Krasniqi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 257: | ||
| Mensah || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Mensah || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Todd Miller]] || | + | | [[Todd Miller]] || 12 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Mudd]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reuben Mudd]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 291: | Line 295: | ||
| [[Ted Collins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ted Collins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Coulter]] || | + | | [[Callum Coulter]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Ross]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 25 | | [[Ethan Ross]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 25 | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 28 February 2019
The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by Kevin Horlock.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Barnes | U23 | 8 October 1996 | England |
| GK | Daniel Wiolks | U23 | 8 June 1996 | England |
| DF | David Agboola | U19 | England | |
| DF | Chris Forino-Joseph | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Gondoh | U22 | 6 June 1997 | England |
| DF | Cameron James | U21 | 11 February 1998 | England |
| DF | Paul Rooney | U22 | 22 March 1997 | Ireland |
| DF | Will Wright | U22 | 12 June 1997 | England |
| MF | Dean Ager | U19 | 27 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Ryan Clampin | U20 | 29 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Callum Harrison | U22 | 19 March 1997 | Scotland |
| MF | Ollie Kensdale | U19 | 20 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Sam Warde | U21 | 13 March 1998 | Ireland |
| MF | Diaz Wright | U21 | 22 February 1998 | England |
| FW | George Brown | U21 | 3 March 1998 | England |
| FW | Tariq Issa | U21 | 2 September 1997 | England |
| FW | Callum Jones | U19 | England | |
| FW | Eoin McKeown | U20 | 5 November 1998 | England |
| FW | Decarrey Sherriff | U21 | 18 February 1998 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 03 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 10 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 01 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 October 2018 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 30 October 2018 | Millwall | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 05 November 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 12 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 19 November 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 23 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 10 December 2018 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 07 January 2019 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 11 January 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 21 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 01 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | P-P | |
| 11 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 18 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 25 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 4 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 October 2018 | Reading | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 10 November 2018 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 3 December 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 18 January 2019 | Reading | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 11 February 2019 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 22 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th February)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Eoin McKeown | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ken Charles | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Noah Chilvers | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Louis Dunne | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Chris Forino-Joseph | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tyrique Hyde | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Devonte Aransibia | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Hasanally | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron James | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Todd Miller | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Reading (A)) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th February) (Missing details from Sheff Wed (A), Watford (A), Reading (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abbey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Agboola | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Dean Ager | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Lordon Akolbire | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Anderson | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Devonte Aransibia | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Richard Bakary | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Barnes | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Zach Birse | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Brown | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Ken Charles | 11 | 5 | 3 |
| Noah Chilvers | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| Ryan Clampin | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Cornish | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Cracknell | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Louis Dunne | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| Chris Forino-Joseph | 16 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan Gondoh | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Hasanally | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Kai Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Hutchinson | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Tyrique Hyde | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Tariq Issa | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron James | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Jones | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Al-Amin Kazeem | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Gene Kennedy | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Kensdale | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Percy Kiangebeni | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Arjanit Krasniqi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Eoin McKeown | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Mensah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Todd Miller | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Reuben Mudd | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Randell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Paul Rooney | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Sayer | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ade Shokunbi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Sims | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Warde | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Diaz Wright | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Wright | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dillon Barnes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Ted Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Callum Coulter | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| Ethan Ross | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| Bailey Vose | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |