Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 12 February 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Leeds United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 12 February 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Leeds United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| 18 February 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 2-0 Bolton Wanderers (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | | 18 February 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 2-0 Bolton Wanderers (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| 25 February 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || D || [[Nottingham Forest 2-2 Leeds United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 25 February 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || D || [[Nottingham Forest 2-2 Leeds United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:45, 28 February 2019
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by Carlos Corberan.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | William Huffer | U20 | 30 October 1998 | England |
| GK | Kamil Miazek | U23 | 15 August 1996 | Poland |
| DF | Hugo Diaz | U22 | 5 September 1997 | Spain |
| DF | Matthew Downing | U20 | 19 July 1999 | England |
| DF | Robbie Gotts | U19 | 9 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Aapo Halme | U21 | 22 May 1997 | Finland |
| DF | Bryce Hosannah | U20 | 8 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Liam Kitching | U19 | 1 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Leif Davis | U19 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Pascal Struijk | U20 | 11 August 1999 | Netherlands |
| MF | Mateusz Bogusz | U18 | 22 August 2001 | Poland |
| MF | Bobby Kamwa | U19 | 18 March 2000 | Cameroon |
| MF | Alfie McCalmont | U19 | 25 March 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Callum Nicell | U19 | 30 October 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Clarke Oduor | U20 | 25 June 1999 | Kenya |
| MF | Jamie Shackleton | U19 | 8 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Jordan Stevens | U19 | 25 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Alex Wollerton | U19 | 27 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Jack Clarke | U18 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Sam Dalby | U19 | 7 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Ryan Edmondson | U18 | 20 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Kun Temenuzhkov | U19 | 1 February 2000 | Bulgaria |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Millwall | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 3 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 7 September 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 17 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 24 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 1 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 15 October 2018 | Burnley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 19 October 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 29 October 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 5 November 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 3-1 |
| 19 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 26 November 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 11 December 2018 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-6 |
| 17 December 2018 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 7 January 2019 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 14 January 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 28 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 2 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-0 |
| 18 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 25 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 4 March 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 October 2018 | Southampton | Away | L | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2018 | Notts County | Away | W | 0-5 |
| 30 November 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-0 |
| 21 January 2019 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 15 February 2019 | Notts County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 February 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th February)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ryan Edmondson | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Jack Clarke | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Izzy Brown | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Patrick Bamford | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Dalby | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Robbie Gotts | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Kum Temenuzhkov | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Jordan Stevens | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyler Roberts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Baker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hugo Diaz | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aapo Halme | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Harrison | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bobby Kamwa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie McCalmont | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Nicell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Clarke Oduor | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kemar Roofe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Pascal Struijk | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Samuel Amissah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Ayling | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Baker | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Patrick Bamford | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Gaetano Berardi | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Izzy Brown | 9 | 1 | 6 |
| Mateusz Bogusz | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dane Burlace | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Casey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Clarke | 10 | 4 | 6 |
| Liam Cooper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Dalby | 9 | 5 | 4 |
| Stuart Dallas | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Leif Davis | 17 | 5 | 0 |
| Laurens De Bock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hugo Diaz | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| Barry Douglas | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Downing | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Edmondson | 12 | 10 | 12 |
| Adam Forshaw | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Robbie Gotts | 20 | 2 | 4 |
| Aapo Halme | 16 | 4 | 1 |
| Jack Harrison | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Bryce Hosannah | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Niall Huggins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Yosuke Ideguchi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Kamwa | 3 | 8 | 1 |
| Henri Kumwenda | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie McCalmont | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| Callum Nicell | 15 | 5 | 1 |
| Lucas Odunston | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Clark Oduor | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Tom Pearce | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Kalvin Phillips | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oriol Rey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Roberts | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Kemar Roofe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samu Saiz | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Sarkic | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Shackleton | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Conor Shaughnessy | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Stevens | 22 | 3 | 4 |
| Pascal Struijk | 15 | 3 | 1 |
| Kun Temenuzhkov | 9 | 4 | 4 |
| Alex Wollerton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jamal Blackman | 8 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Kiko Casilla | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| William Huffer | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Harrison Male | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kamil Miazek | 8 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Bailey Peacock Farrell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |