Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 02 March 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 1-0 Charlton Athletic (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | | 02 March 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 1-0 Charlton Athletic (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 09 March 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 4-1 Birmingham City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | 12 March 2019 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || A-A | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | 12 March 2019 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 March 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 16 March 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 12th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || | + | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 12 || 1 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Robertson]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Sean Robertson]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 12th March)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Details from Colchester (H) and Watford (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Colchester (H) and Watford (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[TQ Addy]] || | + | | [[TQ Addy]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Ajayi]] || 5 || 6 || 1 | | [[Josh Ajayi]] || 5 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || | + | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 15 || 3 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Bartley]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ryan Bartley]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lion Bello]] || | + | | [[Lion Bello]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Boateng]] || 4 || 1 || 3 | | [[David Boateng]] || 4 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Malachi Boateng]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jashaun Chamberlain]] || | + | | [[Jashaun Chamberlain]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Donkin]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | | [[Will Donkin]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Tristan Goodridge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tristan Goodridge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || | + | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 2 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bivesh Gurung]] || | + | | [[Bivesh Gurung]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Hanson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Hanson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Jessup]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Malcolm]] || 6 || 4 || 3 | | [[Joshua Malcolm]] || 6 || 4 || 3 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Drew Matthews]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Drew Matthews]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Omilabu]] || 3 || | + | | [[David Omilabu]] || 3 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martin Onoabhagbe]] || | + | | [[Martin Onoabhagbe]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamari Parris]] || | + | | [[Kamari Parris]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Pierrick]] || 11 || 2 || 4 | | [[Brandon Pierrick]] || 11 || 2 || 4 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Daniel Quick]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Quick]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Robertson]] || | + | | [[Sean Robertson]] || 11 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jude Russell]] || 16 || 1 || 2 | | [[Jude Russell]] || 16 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cardo Siddik]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cardo Siddik]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rowan Smith]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob Street]] || 10 || 0 || 4 | | [[Rob Street]] || 10 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Dylan Thiselton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dylan Thiselton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cian Trehy]] || | + | | [[Cian Trehy]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Courtney Watson]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Courtney Watson]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Rohan Luthra]] || 14 || 0 || 3 || 34 | | [[Rohan Luthra]] || 14 || 0 || 3 || 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Russell]] || | + | | [[Jacob Russell]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:08, 12 March 2019
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Paddy McCarthy.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rohan Luthra | U17 | 6 May 2002 | England |
| GK | Jacob Russell | U17 | - | England |
| CB | Jashaun Chamberlain | U17 | - | England |
| CB | Drew Matthews | U18 | 9 September 2000 | England |
| CB | Martin Onoabhagbe | U18 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| CB | Jude Russell | U17 | 12 March 2002 | England |
| CB | Cian Trehy | U18 | - | Ireland |
| DM | Malachi Boateng | U17 | - | England |
| DM | Ryan Hanson | U18 | 6 December 2000 | England |
| CM | Bivesh Gurung | U17 | 1 July 2001 | England |
| AM | Brandon Aveiro | U17 | - | England |
| AM | Will Donkin | U18 | 26 December 2000 | Taiwan |
| RW | TQ Addy | U17 | - | England |
| RW | Brandon Pierrick | U17 | - | England |
| RW | Courtney Watson | U18 | 9 March 2001 | England |
| ST | Josh Ajayi | U17 | - | England |
| ST | Joshua Malcolm | U18 | 30 September 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 06 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 15 September 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 22 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 06 October 2018 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 27 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 03 November 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 10 November 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 November 2018 | Colchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 December 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 21 December 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 5-6 |
| 05 January 2019 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 09 February 2019 | Watford | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 16 February 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 23 February 2019 | Millwall | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 02 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 09 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 12 March 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | A-A | |
| 16 March 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 23 March 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 02 April 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 09 April 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 18 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 December 2018 | Third | Cogenhoe United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 18 January 2019 | Fourth | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Brandon Aveiro | 12 | 1 | 13 |
| Sean Robertson | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Rob Street | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| David Boateng | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Joshua Malcolm | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| TQ Addy | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jude Russell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Ajayi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| David Omilabu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Courtney Watson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th March)
(Missing Details from Colchester (H) and Watford (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| TQ Addy | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Ajayi | 5 | 6 | 1 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 15 | 3 | 13 |
| Ryan Bartley | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lion Bello | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| David Boateng | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Malachi Boateng | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Jashaun Chamberlain | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Donkin | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Kevin Gonzalez | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tristan Goodridge | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Bivesh Gurung | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Hanson | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Jessup | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Malcolm | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| Drew Matthews | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| David Omilabu | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Martin Onoabhagbe | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamari Parris | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 11 | 2 | 4 |
| Daniel Quick | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Robertson | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Jude Russell | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| Cardo Siddik | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Rowan Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rob Street | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Dylan Thiselton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cian Trehy | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Courtney Watson | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Rohan Luthra | 14 | 0 | 3 | 34 |
| Jacob Russell | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 |