Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|20 September 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Home||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 3-0 Aston Villa (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | |20 September 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Home||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 3-0 Aston Villa (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 September 2014||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Away|| | + | |27 September 2014||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Away||W||[[Southampton 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|4 October 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Home||L||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-3 West Ham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | |4 October 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Home||L||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-3 West Ham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
Revision as of 15:11, 6 November 2014
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 28 August 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 October 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 5-1 |
| 18 October 2014 | Chelsea | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2014 | West Brom | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 22 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Reading | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Leicester City | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |