Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 19 March 2019 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 4-1 Barnsley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | | 19 March 2019 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 4-1 Barnsley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 23 March 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | + | | 23 March 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 2-0 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 March 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | | 30 March 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Feeney]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | | [[Kieran Feeney]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan McBeam]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Binns]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Brad Binns]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Calligan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Gagen]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harry Gagen]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Ackroyd]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joe Ackroyd]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aiden Marsh]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aiden Marsh]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Joe Ackroyd]] || 5 || 4 || 1 | | [[Joe Ackroyd]] || 5 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sezgin Aleksiev]] || 10 || | + | | [[Sezgin Aleksiev]] || 10 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brad Binns]] || | + | | [[Brad Binns]] || 9 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Calligan]] || | + | | [[Will Calligan]] || 25 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Connell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kyle Connell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Ellis Dunkley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ellis Dunkley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Feeney]] || | + | | [[Kieran Feeney]] || 19 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Gagen]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harry Gagen]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 16 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 16 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Lancaster]] || | + | | [[Will Lancaster]] || 13 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aiden Marsh]] || 6 || 7 || 1 | | [[Aiden Marsh]] || 6 || 7 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan McBeam]] || 14 || | + | | [[Dan McBeam]] || 14 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jasper Moon]] || 13 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jasper Moon]] || 13 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Nicholson]] || | + | | [[Sam Nicholson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Ononye]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Michael Ononye]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Joshua Olatobosun]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joshua Olatobosun]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rudi Pache]] || | + | | [[Rudi Pache]] || 24 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joao Rangel]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Joao Rangel]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Rennison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaydan Sandhu]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jaydan Sandhu]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Newton Sila-Conde]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Newton Sila-Conde]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Smith]] || | + | | [[Kareem Smith]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Thorpe]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | | [[Chris Thorpe]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 233: | ||
| Trialists || 3 || 2 || 0 | | Trialists || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Walmsley]] || | + | | [[Callum Walmsley]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Willard]] || | + | | [[Tommy Willard]] || 24 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Winfield]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Charlie Winfield]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Edward Ogbebor-Onaiwu]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Edward Ogbebor-Onaiwu]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Parker-Trott]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Thomas (Goalkeeper)|Lewis Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Lewis Thomas (Goalkeeper)|Lewis Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 10:39, 27 March 2019
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Chris Howarth.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Henry Kendrick | U18 | 3 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Harry Gagen | U18 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Jordan Helliwell | U17 | 23 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Jasper Moon | U18 | 24 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Michael Ononye | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rudi Pache | U17 | 20 July 2002 | England |
| DF | Callum Walmsley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Winfield | U17 | 8 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Sezgin Aleksiev | U17 | England | |
| MF | Brad Binns | U17 | 2 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Will Calligan | U17 | 11 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Danny Greenfield | U18 | 1 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Will Lancaster | U17 | 3 August 2002 | England |
| MF | Dan McBeam | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joshua Olatobosun | U17 | 18 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Joao Rangel | U18 | 17 July 2001 | Portugal |
| MF | Jaydan Sandhu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kieran Feeney | U18 | 27 January 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Chris Thorpe | U18 | 12 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Tommy Willard | U18 | 1 September 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 18 August 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 01 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 08 September 2018 | Colchester United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 15 September 2018 | Hull City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 06 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 13 October 2018 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 27 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 10 November 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 November 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 01 December 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 08 December 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 05 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 12 January 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 January 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 16 February 2019 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 23 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 02 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 09 March 2019 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 16 March 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 March 2019 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 23 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 November 2018 | First Round | Chester | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Tommy Willard | 12 | 0 | 12 |
| Kieran Feeney | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Dan McBeam | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jordan Helliwell | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Brad Binns | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Calligan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Gagen | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Lancaster | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kareem Smith | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Ackroyd | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aiden Marsh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jasper Moon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rudi Pache | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joe Ackroyd | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Sezgin Aleksiev | 10 | 6 | 0 |
| Brad Binns | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| Will Calligan | 25 | 1 | 2 |
| Kyle Connell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nazuri Dailey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ellis Dunkley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Feeney | 19 | 2 | 8 |
| Harry Gagen | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Danny Greenfield | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| Jordan Helliwell | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Lancaster | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Aiden Marsh | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| Dan McBeam | 14 | 2 | 4 |
| Jasper Moon | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Nicholson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Ononye | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Joshua Olatobosun | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rudi Pache | 24 | 0 | 1 |
| Joao Rangel | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Connor Rennison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaydan Sandhu | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Newton Sila-Conde | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kareem Smith | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Thorpe | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Trialists | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Walmsley | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Willard | 24 | 0 | 12 |
| Charlie Winfield | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Archie Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Henry Kendrick | 14 | 0 | 3 | 19 |
| Sami Nabbard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Edward Ogbebor-Onaiwu | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Tom Parker-Trott | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Thomas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Widdop | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |