Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: | + | <small>''(Updated: 27th March, based on available info)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| [[Ben Brereton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Brereton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || | + | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Dasilva]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Dasilva]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Grady Diangana]] || | + | | [[Grady Diangana]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Flynn Downes]] || 0 || | + | | [[Flynn Downes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Dozzell]] || | + | | [[Andre Dozzell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Edwards]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kyle Edwards]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| [[Marcus Edwards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marcus Edwards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Edwards]] || | + | | [[Tom Edwards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Embleton]] || | + | | [[Elliot Embleton]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ebere Eze]] || | + | | [[Ebere Eze]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Field]] || | + | | [[Sam Field]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Godfrey]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece James (08/12/99)|Reece James]] || | + | | [[George Hirst]] || 3 || 3 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reece James (08/12/99)|Reece James]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lloyd Kelly]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lloyd Kelly]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Lewis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adam Lewis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Dwight McNeil|Dwight McNeil]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reiss Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reiss Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edward Nketiah]] || | + | | [[Edward Nketiah]] || 6 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lukas Nmecha]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Lukas Nmecha]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Pearce]] || | + | | [[Tom Pearce]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Easah Suliman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Easah Suliman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Japhet Tanganga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Tavernier]] || | + | | [[Marcus Tavernier]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || | + | | [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christopher Willock]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Christopher Willock]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Willock]] || | + | | [[Joe Willock]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wilmot]] || | + | | [[Ben Wilmot]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 178: | Line 184: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellery Balcombe]] || | + | | [[Ellery Balcombe]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Ramsdale]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Aaron Ramsdale]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Schofield]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Trott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Nathan Trott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 28 March 2019
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Paul Simpson.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
The following squad was named for the March fixtures (* = withdrawn).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Brandon Austin | 8 January 1999 | Tottenham |
| GK | Ellery Balcombe | 15 October 1999 | Brentford (on loan at Boreham Wood) |
| GK | Ryan Schofield | 11 December 1999 | Huddersfield (on loan at Notts County) |
| DF | Trevoh Chalobah * | 5 July 1999 | Chelsea (on loan at Ipswich Town) |
| DF | Reece James | 8 December 1999 | Chelsea (on loan at Wigan) |
| DF | Tom Edwards * | 21 January 1999 | Stoke City |
| DF | Morgan Feeney | 8 February 1999 | Everton |
| DF | Adam Lewis * | 8 November 1999 | Liverpool |
| DF | Tom Pearce | 12 April 1998 | Leeds |
| DF | Dujon Sterling | 24 October 1999 | Chelsea (on loan at Coventry) |
| DF | Easah Suliman * | 26 January 1998 | Aston Villa (on loan at Grimsby) |
| DF | Ben Wilmot | 4 November 1999 | Watford |
| MF | Flynn Downes | 20 January 1999 | Ipswich Town |
| MF | Andre Dozzell | 2 May 1999 | Ipswich Town |
| MF | Elliot Embleton * | 2 April 1999 | Sunderland (on loan at Grimsby) |
| MF | Sam Field | 8 May 1998 | West Brom |
| MF | Ben Godfrey | 15 January 1998 | Norwich |
| MF | Marcus Tavernier | 22 March 1999 | Middlesbrough |
| MF | Ronaldo Vieira | 19 July 1998 | Sampdoria |
| MF | Joe Willock | 20 August 1999 | Arsenal |
| FW | Ebere Eze | 29 June 1998 | Queens Park Rangers |
| FW | Grady Diangana | 19 March 1998 | West Ham |
| FW | George Hirst | 15 February 1999 | OH Leuven |
| FW | Dwight McNeil | 22 November 1999 | Burnley |
| FW | Edward Nketiah | 30 May 1999 | Arsenal |
2018-19 Campaign
U20 Elite Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2018 | Switzerland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 September 2018 | Netherlands | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 11 October 2018 | Italy | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2018 | Czech Republic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 November 2018 | Germany | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 March 2019 | Poland | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 26 March 2019 | Portugal | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 27th March)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elite League | Total | |||
| Edward Nketiah | 4 | 4 | ||
| Joe Willock | 2 | 2 | ||
| Elliot Embleton | 1 | 1 | ||
| George Hirst | 1 | 1 | ||
| Lukas Nmecha | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Updated: 27th March, based on available info)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Brereton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Grady Diangana | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Flynn Downes | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Andre Dozzell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Edwards | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Edwards | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Embleton | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Ebere Eze | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Field | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Godfrey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Hirst | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Reece James | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Lloyd Kelly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Lewis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dwight McNeil | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Reiss Nelson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward Nketiah | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Pearce | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dujon Sterling | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Easah Suliman | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ronaldo Vieira | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Willock | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Wilmot | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ellery Balcombe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Ramsdale | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Schofield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Nathan Trott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |