Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 22 March 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City ]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 3-0 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | | 22 March 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City ]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 3-0 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 1 April 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Away || || | + | | 1 April 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 0-1 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 April 2019 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || || | | 5 April 2019 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Virgil Gomis]] || 7 || 5 || 12 | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || 7 || 5 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brennan Johnson]] || | + | | [[Brennan Johnson]] || 9 || 3 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || 7 || 1 || 8 | | [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || 7 || 1 || 8 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd April)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Liam Bridcutt|Liam Bridcutt]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Liam Bridcutt|Liam Bridcutt]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Sam Byram|Sam Byram]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Sam Byram|Sam Byram]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Joao Carvalho|Joao Carvalho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Joao Carvalho|Joao Carvalho]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Zach Clough|Zach Clough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Zach Clough|Zach Clough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Coveney]] || | + | | [[Joe Coveney]] || 14 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toby Edser]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | | [[Toby Edser]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || 21 || 5 || 8 | | [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || 21 || 5 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Fornah]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 13 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Gabriel]] || 19 || 1 || 3 | | [[Jordan Gabriel]] || 19 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Jorge Grant]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jorge Grant]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Hayes]] || | + | | [[Kieran Hayes]] || 4 || 11 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josef Hefele]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josef Hefele]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Saidy Janko|Saidy Janko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Saidy Janko|Saidy Janko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brennan Johnson]] || 23 || | + | | [[Brennan Johnson]] || 23 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idris Kadded]] || 5 || 5 || 1 | | [[Idris Kadded]] || 5 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Konstantinos Megaritis|Konstantinos Megaritis]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Konstantinos Megaritis|Konstantinos Megaritis]] || 5 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Mighten]] || | + | | [[Alex Mighten]] || 8 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Konstantinos Paganou|Konstantinos Paganou]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Konstantinos Paganou|Konstantinos Paganou]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Pele]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Pele]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Preston]] || 17 || | + | | [[Dan Preston]] || 17 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Richardson]] || | + | | [[Jayden Richardson]] || 19 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Sodeinde]] || | + | | [[Victor Sodeinde]] || 4 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malique Spooner]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Malique Spooner]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Stewart]] || | + | | [[Ethan Stewart]] || 18 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Swan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will Swan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Taylor]] || 20 || | + | | [[Jake Taylor]] || 20 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Molla Wague|Molla Wague]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Molla Wague|Molla Wague]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Walsh || | + | | [[Louis Walsh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jamie Ward|Jamie Ward]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Jamie Ward|Jamie Ward]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Stephen Henderson|Stephen Henderson]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[wikipedia:Stephen Henderson|Stephen Henderson]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jason Steele|Jason Steele]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jordan Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 22:23, 3 April 2019
The Nottingham Forest Under-23s are managed by Gareth Holmes.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Liam Bossin | U23 | 15 July 1996 | Belgium |
| GK | Tim Erlandsson | U22 | 25 December 1996 | Sweden |
| GK | Rudolfs Soloha | U19 | 16 March 2000 | Latvia |
| GK | Jordan Wright | U20 | England | |
| DF | Anel Ahmedhodzic | U20 | 26 March 1999 | Sweden |
| DF | Joe Coveney | U20 | 7 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Adam Crookes | U21 | 18 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Jordan Gabriel | U20 | 25 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Alex Iacovitti | U21 | 2 September 1997 | Scotland |
| DF | Dan Preston | U19 | 6 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Ethan Stewart | U19 | 8 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Fornah | U19 | 11 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Jake Taylor | U20 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Yates | U21 | 21 November 1997 | England |
| FW | Yassine En-Neyah | U19 | Republic of Ireland | |
| FW | Virgil Gomis | U20 | 16 April 1999 | France |
| FW | Kieran Hayes | U20 | 1 April 1999 | England |
| FW | Victor Sodeinde | U19 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 20 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 3 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 10 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 24 September 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 1 October 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 15 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 24 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 October 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 19 November 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 26 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 8 December 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 17 December 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 7 January 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 14 January 2019 | Hull City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 February 2019 | Barnsley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 4 March 2019 | Bristol City | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 11 March 2019 | Colchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 March 2019 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 1 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 5 April 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 October 2018 | Exeter City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 12 November 2018 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 November 2018 | Norwich City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 January 2019 | Exeter City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 25 January 2019 | Norwich City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 28 February 2019 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 March 2019 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd April)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Virgil Gomis | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Brennan Johnson | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| Yassine En-Neyah | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Arvin Appiah | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Jordan Gabriel | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Kieran Hayes | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Jayden Richardson | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Toby Edser | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jake Taylor | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jamie Ward | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Gboly Ariyibi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Bonatini | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Coveney | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyrese Fornah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Iacovitti | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Idris Kadded | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Alex Mighten | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Victor Sodeinde | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Yates | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd April)
(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Anel Ahmedhodzic | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Karim Ansarifard | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Arvin Appiah | 15 | 0 | 7 |
| Gboly Ariyibi | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Barnes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Bonatini | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Bridcutt | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Byram | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joao Carvalho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zach Clough | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Coveney | 14 | 9 | 1 |
| Toby Edser | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Yassine En-Neyah | 21 | 5 | 8 |
| Tyrese Fornah | 13 | 4 | 1 |
| Jordan Gabriel | 19 | 1 | 3 |
| Owen Gallacher | 3 | 8 | 0 |
| Virgil Gomis | 15 | 2 | 11 |
| Diego Goncalves | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jorge Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Hayes | 4 | 11 | 3 |
| Josef Hefele | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Iacovitti | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Saidy Janko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brennan Johnson | 23 | 1 | 11 |
| Idris Kadded | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Konstantinos Megaritis | 5 | 7 | 0 |
| Alex Mighten | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Konstantinos Paganou | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Pele | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Preston | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Richardson | 19 | 0 | 3 |
| Victor Sodeinde | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Malique Spooner | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Stewart | 18 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Swan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Taylor | 20 | 4 | 2 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Molla Wague | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Walsh | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Ward | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Yates | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Liam Bossin | 16 | 0 | 5 | 21 |
| Tim Erlandsson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Dimitar Evtimov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Stephen Henderson | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jason Steele | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Smith | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Wright | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |