Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 05 January 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || D || [[Barnsley 2-2 Sheffield United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 05 January 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || D || [[Barnsley 2-2 Sheffield United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 January 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 3-2 Sheffield United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | | 26 January 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 3-2 Sheffield United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | ||
| Line 110: | Line 108: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 30 March 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 2-3 Sheffield United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | | 30 March 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 2-3 Sheffield United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 04 April 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Unied 2-1 Cardiff City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 April 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | | 06 April 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Gaxha]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Young]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jean Belahouane]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jean Belahouane]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Ompreon]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clark Greaves]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Clark Greaves]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Stainrod]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Stainrod]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 2 || 0 || 2 | | Own Goal || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 9 || | + | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 9 || 8 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beau Anderson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Beau Anderson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Antwi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Bailey-Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tyrese Bailey-Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Harry Boyes]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Boyes]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Broadbent]] || | + | | [[George Broadbent]] || 16 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Brooks]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andre Brooks]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Taymar Fleary]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Taymar Fleary]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || | + | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || 16 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || 15 || | + | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || 15 || 7 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nickseon Gomis]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyron Gordon]] || 10 || 1 || 2 | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || 10 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Jake Kelly]] || 18 || 4 || 1 | | [[Jake Kelly]] || 18 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || 10 || | + | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drew Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Drew Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Harrison Neal]] || 18 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harrison Neal]] || 18 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || | + | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || 14 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reon Potts]] || 5 || 6 || 4 | | [[Reon Potts]] || 5 || 6 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Richardson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Richardson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Scott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tristin Skerritt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tristin Skerritt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 252: | ||
| [[Ryan Viggars]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Ryan Viggars]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Weaver]] || | + | | [[Tom Weaver]] || 13 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Williams]] || | + | | [[Tommy Williams]] || 24 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Wilson]] || | + | | [[Tom Wilson]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Young]] || | + | | [[Jake Young]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul van Zanderfleit]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Paul van Zanderfleit]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 280: | ||
| [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 9 | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Kelly]] || | + | | [[Sam Kelly]] || 16 || 0 || 5 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 4 April 2019
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Dewhurst | U18 | England | |
| GK | Sam Kelly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jean Belahouane | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Boyes | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Broadbent | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Foulstone | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Neal | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Weaver | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kyron Gordon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Harriott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Kelly | U17 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Ompreon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Stainrod | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sam Ackroyd | U17 | England | |
| FW | Javelle Clarke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Leo Gaxha | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Livesey Mason | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam McClellen | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reon Potts | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 15 September 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 29 September 2018 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 06 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 13 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 October 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 December 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 08 December 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 05 January 2019 | Barnsley | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 January 2019 | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 16 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 02 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 09 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 19 March 2019 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 23 March 2019 | Hull City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 30 March 2019 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 04 April 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 06 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 April 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 20 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 December 2018 | Third | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 15 January 2019 | Fourth | Derby County | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd April)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Sam Ackroyd | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Zak Brunt | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Reon Potts | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Leo Gaxha | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Young | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jean Belahouane | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Nickson Gomis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyron Gordon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Neal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Clark Greaves | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Kelly | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Stainrod | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Wilson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd April)
(Missing details from Crewe (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Ackroyd | 9 | 8 | 5 |
| Beau Anderson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Antwi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Bailey-Green | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jean Belahouane | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| Harry Boyes | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| George Broadbent | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Andre Brooks | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Brunt | 21 | 1 | 5 |
| Javelle Clarke | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Taymar Fleary | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| Leo Gaxha | 15 | 7 | 3 |
| Nickseon Gomis | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Kyron Gordon | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Clark Greaves | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Antwoine Hackford | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ashton Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Kelly | 18 | 4 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Drew Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Neal | 18 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 14 | 6 | 2 |
| Reon Potts | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| James Richardson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Scott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tristin Skerritt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Sole | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stainrod | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Ryan Viggars | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Tom Weaver | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Tommy Williams | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| George Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Wilson | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Young | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Paul van Zanderfleit | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Amissah | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Chapman | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Marcus Dewhurst | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Sam Kelly | 16 | 0 | 5 | 20 |