Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 5 April 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley ]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 2-0 Bristol City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 5 April 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley ]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 2-0 Bristol City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 15 April 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | + | | 15 April 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 2-1 Birmingham City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| [[George Nurse]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Nurse]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Marley Watkins|Marley Watkins]] || 1 || 0 || | + | | [[wikipedia:Matty Taylor|Matty Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Liam Walsh|Liam Walsh]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Marley Watkins|Marley Watkins]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Webb]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bradley Webb]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 218: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing Details from Charlton (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing Details from Charlton (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 222: | Line 226: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Hakeeb Adelakun|Hakeeb Adelakun]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Hakeeb Adelakun|Hakeeb Adelakun]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Ali]] || 25 || 2 || 1 | | [[Jayden Ali]] || 25 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Opanin Edwards]] || 4 || 1 || 2 | | [[Opanin Edwards]] || 4 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Mohammed Eisa|Mohammed Eisa]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Mohammed Eisa|Mohammed Eisa]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Niclas Eliasson|Niclas Eliasson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Niclas Eliasson|Niclas Eliasson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Saikou Janneh]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Saikou Janneh]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vince Harper]] || 6 || | + | | [[Vince Harper]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Harrison]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Harrison]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rory Holden]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | | [[Rory Holden]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Lloyd Kelly|Lloyd Kelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Lemonheigh-Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor Lemonheigh-Evans]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 286: | ||
| [[James Morton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Morton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Morrell]] || | + | | [[Joe Morrell]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Nurse]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[George Nurse]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 302: | ||
| [[Cameron Pring]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Pring]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || | + | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || 26 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Richards]] || 18 || 4 || 7 | | [[Tom Richards]] || 18 || 4 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || | + | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Smith]] || | + | | [[Harvey Smith]] || 17 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Korey Smith|Korey Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Korey Smith|Korey Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Smith]] || 11 || | + | | [[Zac Smith]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barney Soady]] || 11 || 2 || 0 | | [[Barney Soady]] || 11 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 324: | Line 330: | ||
| [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || 27 || 2 || 0 | | [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || 27 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Liam Walsh|Liam Walsh]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Liam Walsh|Liam Walsh]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Marley Watkins|Marley Watkins]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Marley Watkins|Marley Watkins]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Webb]] || | + | | [[Bradley Webb]] || 12 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 350: | Line 356: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Frank Fielding|Frank Fielding]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[wikipedia:Frank Fielding|Frank Fielding]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Marinovic]] || | + | | [[Stephen Marinovic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max O'Leary]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Max O'Leary]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 08:36, 18 April 2019
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Luke Williams.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Carey | U19 | 20 December 1999 | England |
| GK | Max O'Leary | U22 | 10 October 1996 | England |
| GK | Alhaji Sesay | U20 | England | |
| GK | JoJo Wollacott | U22 | 8 September 1996 | England |
| DF | Jayden Ali | U19 | 23 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Tyreeq Bakinson | U20 | 10 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Aden Baldwin | U22 | 10 June 1997 | England |
| DF | Opanin Edwards | U20 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Lloyd Kelly | U20 | 6 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Aaron Parsons | U20 | 5 December 1998 | England |
| DF | Tin Plavotic | U22 | 30 June 1997 | Austria |
| DF | Cameron Pring | U21 | 22 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Tom Richards | U20 | 31 May 1999 | England |
| DF | Harvey Smith | U20 | 27 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Chris Turner-Williams | U19 | 12 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | U22 | 24 January 1997 | Wales |
| MF | Jonny Smith | U22 | 28 July 1997 | England |
| FW | Jake Andrews | U21 | 14 October 1997 | England |
| FW | George Dowling | U20 | 8 October 1998 | England |
| FW | Freddie Hinds | U20 | 28 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Rory Holden | U22 | 23 August 1997 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Shawn McCoulsky | U22 | 6 January 1997 | England |
| FW | Joe Morrell | U22 | 1 January 1997 | Wales |
| FW | James Morton | U20 | 22 April 1999 | England |
| FW | George Nurse | U20 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| FW | Ricardo Rees | U19 | 29 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Antoine Semenyo | U19 | 7 January 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 20 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 28 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 4 September 2018 | Hull City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 7 September 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 17 September 2018 | Millwall | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 21 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 28 September 2018 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 12 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 19 October 2018 | Watford | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 26 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 5 November 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 November 2018 | Colchester United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 November 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 December 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 17 December 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 7 January 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 11 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 28 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 8 February 2019 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 4 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 13 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 21 March 2019 | Colchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 March 2019 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 29 March 2019 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 5 April 2019 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 15 April 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-1 |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 October 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-8 |
| 9 November 2018 | Plymouth Argyle | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 30 November 2018 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 18 January 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 February 2019 | Plymouth Argyle | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 24 February 2019 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-8 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ricardo Rees | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Sam Bell | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Tom Richards | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Mohammed Eisa | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Hakeeb Adelakun | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Opanin Edwards | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rory Holden | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Pearson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Smith | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Ali | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Andrews | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Day | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Dowling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jens Hegeler | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shawn McCoulsky | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Morrell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Nurse | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Antoine Semenyo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matty Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Walsh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marley Watkins | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Webb | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing Details from Charlton (A))
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Buse | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28 |
| James Carey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Frank Fielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Stephen Marinovic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Max O'Leary | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Aaron Sainsbury | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Alhaji Sesay | 8 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| JoJo Wollacott | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 |