Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Sam Lomax]] || | + | |GK||[[Sam Lomax]] || U20|| || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Matija Sarkic]] || | + | |GK|| [[Matija Sarkic]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1997|7|23|df=yes}} || Montenegro |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Isaiah Bazeley]] || | + | |DF||[[Isaiah Bazeley]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2000|2|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF || [[Mungo Bridge]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF || [[Dominic Revan]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF || [[Jake Walker]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Jack | + | |MF || [[Jack Birch]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF || [[Lewis Brunt]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Jack Clarke]] || U21 ||{{birth date and age|1999|1|20|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Jordan | + | |MF||[[Jordan Cox]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1998|11|4|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Jake Doyle-Hayes]] || U21 ||{{birth date and age|1998|12|30|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF || [[Charlie Farr]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF || [[Jacob Ramsey]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2001|5|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Callum Rowe]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Indiana Vassilev]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2001|2|16|df=yes}} || United States |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Keinan Davis]]||U22||{{birth date and age|1998|2|13|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Andre Green]]||U22||{{birth date and age|1998|7|26|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Kelsey Mooney]] || | + | |FW || [[Ben Guy]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|2|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Rushian Hepburn-Murphy]]||U22||{{birth date and age|1998|8|28|df=yes}}||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Anton Hooper]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Kelsey Mooney]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1999|2|5|df=yes}}|| England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Callum O'Hare]]||U22||{{birth date and age|1998|5|1|df=yes}}||England |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW || [[Colin Odutayo]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2001|3|8|df=yes}} || Netherlands |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW || [[Dimitri Sea]] || U19 || || France | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW || [[Michael Tait]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:16, 24 July 2019
The Aston Villa Under-23s are managed by Mark Delaney.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Lomax | U20 | England | |
| GK | Matija Sarkic | U23 | 23 July 1997 | Montenegro |
| DF | Isaiah Bazeley | U20 | 3 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Mungo Bridge | U19 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Dominic Revan | U19 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Jake Walker | U19 | 3 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Birch | U19 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Lewis Brunt | U19 | 6 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Clarke | U21 | 20 January 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Jordan Cox | U21 | 4 November 1998 | England |
| MF | Jake Doyle-Hayes | U21 | 30 December 1998 | Ireland |
| MF | Charlie Farr | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Ramsey | U19 | 28 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Callum Rowe | U20 | 2 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Indiana Vassilev | U19 | 16 February 2001 | United States |
| FW | Keinan Davis | U22 | 13 February 1998 | England |
| FW | Andre Green | U22 | 26 July 1998 | England |
| FW | Ben Guy | U19 | 2 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | U22 | 28 August 1998 | England |
| FW | Anton Hooper | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kelsey Mooney | U21 | 5 February 1999 | England |
| FW | Callum O'Hare | U22 | 1 May 1998 | England |
| FW | Colin Odutayo | U19 | 8 March 2001 | Netherlands |
| FW | Dimitri Sea | U19 | France | |
| FW | Michael Tait | U19 | 29 January 2001 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | CHT | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |