Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s are currently managed by [[Neil Thompson]]. | The Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s are currently managed by [[Neil Thompson]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2019-20 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Josh Render]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Ciaran Brennan]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2000|5|5|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Joshua Dawodu]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ben Hughes]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2000|3|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jack Lee]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1998|12|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Isaac Rice]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joe West]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Conor Grant (23/07/2001)|Conor Grant]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|7|23|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[wikipedia:Matt Penney|Matt Penney]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|1998|2|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alex Hunt]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2000|5|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Connor Kirby]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|1998|9|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Liam Shaw]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2001|3|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[wikipedia:Jack Stobbs|Jack Stobbs]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1997|2|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Liam Waldock]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Preslav Borukov]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2000|4|23|df=yes}} || Bulgaria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Omar Damba]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jordan | + | | FW || [[Jordan O'Brien]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|8|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Fraser Preston]] || | + | | FW || [[Fraser Preston]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|1998|3|5|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 27 July 2019
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s are currently managed by Neil Thompson.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Render | U19 | 25 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Ciaran Brennan | U20 | 5 May 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Joshua Dawodu | U19 | 10 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Ben Hughes | U20 | 10 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Lee | U21 | 9 December 1998 | England |
| DF | Isaac Rice | U19 | 30 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Joe West | U20 | 20 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Conor Grant | U19 | 23 July 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Matt Penney | U22 | 11 February 1998 | England |
| MF | Alex Hunt | U20 | 29 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Connor Kirby | U21 | 10 September 1998 | England |
| MF | Liam Shaw | U19 | 12 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Jack Stobbs | U23 | 27 February 1997 | England |
| MF | Liam Waldock | U19 | 25 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Preslav Borukov | U20 | 23 April 2000 | Bulgaria |
| FW | Omar Damba | U20 | 19 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Jordan O'Brien | U19 | 17 August 2000 | England |
| FW | Fraser Preston | U22 | 5 March 1998 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |