Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Marc Albrighton]]||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Zoumana Bakayogo]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jack Barmby]]||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jacob Blyth]]||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Michael Cain]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ben Chilwell]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Hamza Choudhury]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Joe Davis]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Joe Dodoo]]||4||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Callum Elder]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Tom Hopper]]||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Matthew James]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Kieran Kennedy]]||5||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Anthony Knockaert]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Tom Lawrence]]||4||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jak McCourt]]||5||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Harry Panayiotou]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[James Pearson]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Nick Powell]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Louis Rowley]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Kris Scott]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Alie Sesay]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Danny Simpson]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Simonas Stankevicius]]||0||3||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Gary Taylor-Fletcher]]||1||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ryan Watson]]||1||0||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 191: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jonny Maddison]]||1||0||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | [[Adam Smith]]||6||0||0||11 | |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:24, 17 November 2014
The Leicester Under-21s are currently managed by Steve Beaglehole.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 September 2014 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 27 September 2014 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Manchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 15 December 2014 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 23 March 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 5 April 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | West Ham | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 17 November)
| Player | Goals |
| Joe Dodoo | 2 |
| Tom Lawrence | 2 |
| Marc Albrighton | 1 |
| Jack Barmby | 1 |
| Jacob Blyth | 1 |
| Tom Hopper | 1 |
| Kieran Kennedy | 1 |
| Jak McCourt | 1 |
| Gary Taylor-Fletcher | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 17 November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Marc Albrighton | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Zoumana Bakayogo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Barmby | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Blyth | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Cain | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Chilwell | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Dodoo | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Callum Elder | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Hopper | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew James | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Kennedy | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Anthony Knockaert | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Lawrence | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Jak McCourt | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Panayiotou | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| James Pearson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Nick Powell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Rowley | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kris Scott | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alie Sesay | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Simpson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Simonas Stankevicius | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Gary Taylor-Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jonny Maddison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |