Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Niclas Eliasson|Niclas Eliasson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Niclas Eliasson|Niclas Eliasson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [Will Gould]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Will Gould]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Harrison]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Harrison]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Josh Owers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Owers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Kasey Palmer|Kasey Palmer | + | | [[wikipedia:Kasey Palmer|Kasey Palmer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Pearson]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 09:44, 3 October 2019
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Luke Williams.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Max O'Leary | U23 | 10 October 1996 | England |
| GK | Lochlan Robertson | U19 | 31 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Aaron Sainsbury | U19 | 14 July 2001 | England |
| GK | Alhaji Sesay | U21 | England | |
| GK | JoJo Wollacott | U23 | 8 September 1996 | England |
| DF | Aden Baldwin | U23 | 10 June 1997 | England |
| DF | James Burford | U19 | 7 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Opanin Edwards | U21 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Cameron Pring | U22 | 22 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Harvey Smith | U21 | 27 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Bradley Webb | U19 | 9 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Jake Andrews | U22 | 14 October 1997 | England |
| MF | Tyreeq Bakinson | U21 | 10 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Marcus Day | U19 | 27 March 2001 | England |
| MF | George Dowling | U21 | 8 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | U23 | 24 January 1997 | Wales |
| MF | Joe Morrell | U23 | 1 January 1997 | Wales |
| MF | James Morton | U21 | 22 April 1999 | England |
| MF | Jonny Smith | U23 | 28 July 1997 | England |
| MF | Zac Smith | U19 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Louis Britton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Owura Edwards | U19 | England | |
| FW | Vince Harper | U19 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Freddie Hinds | U21 | 28 January 1999 | England |
| FW | George Nurse | U21 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| FW | Ricardo Rees | U20 | 29 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Antoine Semenyo | U20 | 7 January 2000 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 August 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 27 August 2019 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 01 September 2019 | Leeds United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 09 September 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 September 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 September 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 September 2019 | Colchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 21 October 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 28 October 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 November 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 18 November 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 25 November 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 December 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 23 December 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 06 January 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 27 January 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 24 February 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 20 March 2020 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Freddie Hinds | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Antoine Semenyo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Hakeeb Adelakun | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Britton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Conway | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Day | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Niclas Eliasson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Pearson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonny Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sammie Szmodics | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Walsh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hakeeb Adelakun | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyreeq Bakinson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Aden Baldwin | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Bell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Britton | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Tommy Conway | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Marcus Day | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Famara Diedhiou | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Niclas Eliasson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Gould | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Harrison | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddie Hinds | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jago Lott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Low | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Owers | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasey Palmer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Pearson | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Pedro Pereira | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricardo Rees | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Antoine Semenyo | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Harvey Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonny Smith | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Zac Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Barney Soady | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Sammie Szmodics | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| James Taylor | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamie Taylor | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryley Towler | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Walsh | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Marley Watkins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Webb | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Niki Maenpaa | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Lochlan Robertson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Aaron Sainsbury | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |