Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 09 August 2019 || [[Fulham Under-23s|Fulham]] || Home || || | + | | 09 August 2019 || [[Fulham Under-23s|Fulham]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 3-0 Fulham (2019-20 Premier League 2)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 August 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || | + | | 17 August 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 1-2 West Ham United (2019-20 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 23 August 2019 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Home || || | + | | 23 August 2019 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[West Ham 3-0 Reading (2019-20 Premier League 2)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 30 August 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | + | | 30 August 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Away || D || [[Manchester United 2-2 West Ham (2019-20 Premier League 2)|2-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 16 September 2019 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom ]] || Home || || | + | | 16 September 2019 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom ]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-0 West Bromwich Albion (2019-20 Premier League 2)|2-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 September 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | + | | 20 September 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 3-4 West Ham United (2019-20 Premier League 2)|4-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 September 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | + | | 29 September 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[West Ham 4-2 Sunderland (2019-20 Premier League 2)|4-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 21 October 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | + | | 21 October 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 0-4 West Ham (2019-20 Premier League 2)|4-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 October 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | + | | 25 October 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 1-4 West Ham (2019-20 Premier League 2)|4-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 03 November 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | + | | 03 November 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Away || W || [[Swansea City 2-4 West Ham (2019-20 Premier League 2)|4-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 22 November 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | + | | 22 November 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[West Ham 4-0 Aston Villa (2019-20 Premier League 2)|4-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 06 December 2019 || [[Fulham Under-23s|Fulham]] || Away || || | + | | 06 December 2019 || [[Fulham Under-23s|Fulham]] || Away || D || [[Fulham 3-3 West Ham United (2019-20 Premier League 2)|3-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 16 December 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | + | | 16 December 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 4-0 Newcastle United (2019-20 Premier League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 January 2020 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | | 06 January 2020 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 4 September 2019 || Group Stage || Newport County || Away || W || [[Newport County 4-5 West Ham United (2019-20 EFL Trophy)|5-4]] || |
| − | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |
| − | + | | 8 October 2019 || Group Stage || Cheltenham Town || Away || L || [[Cheltenham Town 4-3 West Ham United (2019-20 EFL Trophy)|3-4]] || | |
| − | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |
| − | + | | 13 November 2019 || Group Stage || Exeter City || Away || L || [[Exeter City 3-1 West Ham United (2019-20 EFL Trophy)|1-3]] || | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 11 September 2019 || Group Stage || Valencia || Home || W || [[West Ham United 1-0 Valencia (2019-20 Premier League International Cup)|1-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 30 October 2019 || Group Stage || Wolfsburg || Home || L || [[West Ham United 2-3 Wolfsburg (2019-20 Premier League International Cup)|2-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 November 2019 || Group Stage || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 West Ham United (2019-20 Premier League International Cup)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:28, 27 December 2019
The West Ham Under-23s are currently managed by Dmitri Halajko.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Trott | U21 | 21 November 1998 | England/Bermuda |
| DF | Tunji Akinola | U21 | 21 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Aji Alese | U19 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason Barrett | U20 | 24 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Reece Hannam | U19 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Ben Johnson | U20 | 24 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Reece Oxford | U21 | 16 December 1998 (age 26) | England |
| MF | Kris Belic | U19 | 25 March 2001 | Serbia |
| MF | Marcus Browne | U22 | 18 December 1997 | England |
| MF | Conor Coventry | U20 | March 25, 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Grady Diangana | U22 | 19 April 1998 | England |
| MF | Anouar El Mhassani | U19 | 18 April 2001 | Holland |
| MF | Nathan Holland | U22 | 19 June 1998 | England |
| MF | Alfie Lewis | U20 | 28 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Emmanuel Longelo | U19 | 27 December 2000 | England/DR Congo |
| MF | Moses Makasi | U24 | 22 September 1995 | England |
| MF | Jeremy Ngakia | U19 | 7 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Joe Powell | U21 | 30 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Bernardo Rosa | U19 | 20 October 2000 | Brazil |
| MF | Anthony Scully | U21 | 19 April 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Noha Sylvestre | U22 | 29 December 1997 | Switzerland |
| MF | Louie Watson | U19 | 7 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Sean Adarkwa | U19 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Daniel Kemp | U21 | 11 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Sead Haksabanovic | U21 | 4 May 1999 | Sweden/Montenegro |
| FW | Martin Samuelsen | U23 | 17 April 1997 | Norway |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 09 August 2019 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 August 2019 | Reading | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 30 August 2019 | Manchester United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 16 September 2019 | West Brom | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 20 September 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 29 September 2019 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 21 October 2019 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 25 October 2019 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 03 November 2019 | Swansea City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 22 November 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 06 December 2019 | Fulham | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 16 December 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 06 January 2020 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Reading | Away | ||
| 02 February 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 17 February 2020 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 15 March 2020 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 03 May 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home |
2019-20 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 4 September 2019 | Group Stage | Newport County | Away | W | 5-4 | |
| 8 October 2019 | Group Stage | Cheltenham Town | Away | L | 3-4 | |
| 13 November 2019 | Group Stage | Exeter City | Away | L | 1-3 |
2019-20 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 September 2019 | Group Stage | Valencia | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 30 October 2019 | Group Stage | Wolfsburg | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 27 November 2019 | Group Stage | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | PLC | CHT | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |