Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 06 January 2020 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Away || W || [[Bristol City 1-6 Watford (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|6-1]] | | 06 January 2020 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Away || W || [[Bristol City 1-6 Watford (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|6-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 10 January 2020 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | + | | 10 January 2020 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Watford 1-2 Coventry City (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 January 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | | 27 January 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Cassidy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Forster]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Forster]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Adebiyi]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Adebiyi]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamal Balogun]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamal Balogun]] || 16 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Jayden Bennetts]] || 16 || 2 || 4 | | [[Jayden Bennetts]] || 16 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Cassidy]] || | + | | [[Jack Burchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Cassidy]] || 7 || 5 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kamil Conteh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kane Crichlow]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kane Crichlow]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Dejarhn Grant]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dejarhn Grant]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Green]] || | + | | [[Cameron Green]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Horsewood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Horsewood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Hungbo]] || 17 || 1 || 12 | | [[Joseph Hungbo]] || 17 || 1 || 12 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andi Janjeva]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bosun Lawal]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bosun Lawal]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || | + | | [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Maclean]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Maclean]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[JJ McKiernan]] || | + | | [[JJ McKiernan]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teddy Perkins]] || | + | | [[Teddy Perkins]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Phillips]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Phillips]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 281: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Parkes]] || | + | | [[Adam Parkes]] || 19 || 0 || 3 || 29 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Harvey White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 09:47, 16 January 2020
The Watford Under-23s are currently managed by Hayden Mullins.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Hoskins | U19 | England | |
| GK | Adam Parkes | U20 | 30 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Jamal Balogun | U20 | 18 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Mason Barrett | U20 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Gordon | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harry Hudson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Green | U21 | 24 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Joy Mukena | U21 | 3 July 1999 | England/Belgium |
| DF | Bayli Spencer-Adams | U19 | 26 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Emmanuel Adebiyi | U19 | England | |
| MF | Harry Forster | U20 | 11 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Joseph Hungbo | U20 | 15 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Daniel Phillips | U19 | England | |
| MF | Callum Whelan | U21 | England | |
| MF | Henry Wise | U20 | 1 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Jayden Bennetts | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ryan Cassidy | U19 | 2 March 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Kane Crichlow | U19 | 21 August 2000 | England |
| FW | Sam Dalby | U20 | 7 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Reece Miller | U19 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
| FW | Michael Folivi | U22 | 25 February 1998 | England | Wimbledon | Full Season |
| FW | Alex Jakubiak | U24 | 27 August 1996 | Scotland | Bristol Rovers | Full Season |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 19 August 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 August 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 September 2019 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 20 September 2019 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 09 October 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 14 October 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 21 October 2019 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 October 2019 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 04 November 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 18 November 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 25 November 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 09 December 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 13 December 2019 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 06 January 2020 | Bristol City | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 10 January 2020 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 January 2020 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 17 February 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 06 March 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 27 March 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 4 October 2019 | Plymouth Argyle | Away | D | 1-1 | |
| 10 November 2019 | Fulham | Away | W | 4-3 | |
| 2 December 2019 | Everton | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th January)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Joseph Hungbo | 10 | 2 | 12 |
| Sam Dalby | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Jayden Bennetts | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Kane Crichlow | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Henry Wise | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sonny Blu Lo-Everton | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Cassidy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Forster | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Teddy Perkins | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Reynolds | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marvin Zeegelaar | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emmanuel Adebiyi | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Jamal Balogun | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Barrett | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Bennetts | 16 | 2 | 4 |
| Jack Burchell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Cassidy | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Kamil Conteh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Crichlow | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Dalby | 14 | 1 | 11 |
| Harry Forster | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Camron Gbadebo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Gordon | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Dejarhn Grant | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Green | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Horsewood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Hudson | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Hungbo | 17 | 1 | 12 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andi Janjeva | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bosun Lawal | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sonny Blu Lo-Everton | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Ryan Maclean | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| JJ McKiernan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Teddy Perkins | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Phillips | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Prodl | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Reynolds | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Imaad Sankoh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bayli Spencer-Adams | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Whelan | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Wise | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Marvin Zeegelaar | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Parkes | 19 | 0 | 3 | 29 |
| Harvey White | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |