Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Squad) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| DF || [[Aaron Pilkington]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Aaron Pilkington]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Taylor Ragan]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Taylor Ragan]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|3|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Harvey Sutcliffe]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Harvey Sutcliffe]] || U17 || || England | ||
Revision as of 10:10, 28 June 2020
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Brook | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harry Christy | U17 | England | |
| GK | Cooper Skerry | U18 | 26 November 2002 | Australia |
| DF | Ethan Kachosa | U18 | Zimbabwe | |
| DF | Joe Littlewood | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kris Moore | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jeremiah Mullen | U17 | 1 January 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Aaron Pilkington | U18 | England | |
| DF | Taylor Ragan | U18 | 29 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Harvey Sutcliffe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Connor Teale | U18 | 8 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Charlie Allen | U17 | 22 November 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Lui Bradbury | U17 | England | |
| MF | Owen Bray | U18 | England | |
| MF | Billy Fewster | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Hughes | U18 | 6 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Nohan Kenneh | U18 | 10 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Sam Leverett | U18 | England | |
| MF | Stuart McKinstry | U18 | 18 September 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Mitch Picksley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jadan Raymond | U17 | 15 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Max Rigby | U18 | 29 June 2003 | England |
| MF | Joe Snowdon | U17 | 14 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Morten Spencer | U17 | 14 March 2004 | Norway |
| FW | Emmanuel Amissah | U18 | 16 March 2003 | Ghana |
| FW | Keenan Carole | U17 | France | |
| FW | Jimiel Chikukwa | U18 | Zimbabwe | |
| FW | Max Dean | U17 | 21 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Max McMillan | U18 | 3 October 2002 | South Africa |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |