Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Squad) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Dermot Mee]] || | + | |GK || [[Dermot Mee]] || U18 || 20 November 2002 (age {{Age|2002|11|20}})|| Northern Ireland |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | |DF || [[Calen Gallagher-Allison]] || | + | |DF || [[Calen Gallagher-Allison]] || U18 || 23 October 2002 (age {{Age|2002|10|23}}) || England |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | |DF || [[Iestyn Hughes]] || | + | |DF || [[Iestyn Hughes]] || U18 || 31 October 2002 (age {{Age|2002|10|31}}) || Wales |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | |DF || [[Owen Dodgson]] || | + | |DF || [[Owen Dodgson]] || U18 || 19 March 2003 (age {{Age|2003|3|19}}) || England |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | |DF || [[Will Fish]] || | + | |DF || [[Will Fish]] || U18 || 17 February 2003 (age {{Age|2003|2|17}}) || England |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | |MF || [[Charlie Wellens]] || | + | |MF || [[Charlie Wellens]] || U18 || 5 December 2002 (age {{Age|2002|12|5}}) || England |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | |MF || [[Charlie Savage]] || | + | |MF || [[Charlie Savage]] || U18 || 2 May 2003 (age {{Age|2003|5|2}}) || England |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | |MF || [[Martin Svidersky]] || | + | |MF || [[Martin Svidersky]] || U18 || 4 October 2002 (age {{Age|2002|10|4}}) || Slovakia |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | |MF || [[Zidane Iqbal]] || | + | |MF || [[Zidane Iqbal]] || U18 || 27 April 2003 (age {{Age|2003|4|27}}) || England |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | |FW || [[Ayodeji Sotona]] || | + | |FW || [[Ayodeji Sotona]] || U18 ||7 December 2003 (age {{Age|2002|12|7}}) || Ireland |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | |FW || [[Noam Emeran]] || | + | |FW || [[Noam Emeran]] || U18 || 24 September 2002 (age {{Age|2002|9|24}}) || France |
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | |FW || [[Dillon Hoogewerf]] || | + | |FW || [[Dillon Hoogewerf]] || U18 || 27 February 2003 (age {{Age|2003|2|27}}) || Netherlands |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 27 July 2020
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dermot Mee | U18 | 20 November 2002 (age 23) | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Calen Gallagher-Allison | U18 | 23 October 2002 (age 23) | England |
| DF | Iestyn Hughes | U18 | 31 October 2002 (age 23) | Wales |
| DF | Owen Dodgson | U18 | 19 March 2003 (age 22) | England |
| DF | Will Fish | U18 | 17 February 2003 (age 22) | England |
| MF | Charlie Wellens | U18 | 5 December 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Charlie Savage | U18 | 2 May 2003 (age 22) | England |
| MF | Martin Svidersky | U18 | 4 October 2002 (age 23) | Slovakia |
| MF | Zidane Iqbal | U18 | 27 April 2003 (age 22) | England |
| FW | Ayodeji Sotona | U18 | 7 December 2003 (age 23) | Ireland |
| FW | Noam Emeran | U18 | 24 September 2002 (age 23) | France |
| FW | Dillon Hoogewerf | U18 | 27 February 2003 (age 22) | Netherlands |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | U18 PLC | FAYC | Total | |
Assists
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | U18 PLC | FAYC | Total | |