Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Squad) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|FW || [[Shola Shoretire]] || U17 || 2 February 2004 (age {{Age|2004|2|2}}) || England | |FW || [[Shola Shoretire]] || U17 || 2 February 2004 (age {{Age|2004|2|2}}) || England | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | |FW || [[Joe Hugill]] || U17 | + | |FW || [[Joe Hugill]] || U17 || 19 October 2003 (age {{Age|2003|10|19}}) || England |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:02, 27 July 2020
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Neil Ryan.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dermot Mee | U18 | 20 November 2002 (age 23) | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Daniel Polakowski | U17 | 25 October 2003 (age 22) | Poland |
| GK | Radek Vitek | U17 | 24 October 2003 (age 22) | Czech Republic |
| DF | Calen Gallagher-Allison | U18 | 23 October 2002 (age 23) | England |
| DF | Iestyn Hughes | U18 | 31 October 2002 (age 23) | Wales |
| DF | Owen Dodgson | U18 | 19 March 2003 (age 22) | England |
| DF | Will Fish | U18 | 17 February 2003 (age 22) | England |
| DF | Rhys Bennett | U17 | 30 October 2003 (age 22) | England |
| DF | Oliver Kilner | U17 | 27 March 2004 (age 21) | England |
| DF | Logan Pye | U17 | 26 October 2003 (age 22) | England |
| MF | Charlie Wellens | U18 | 5 December 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Charlie Savage | U18 | 2 May 2003 (age 22) | England |
| MF | Martin Svidersky | U18 | 4 October 2002 (age 23) | Slovakia |
| MF | Zidane Iqbal | U18 | 27 April 2003 (age 22) | England |
| MF | Omari Forson | U17 | 20 July 2004 (age 21) | England |
| FW | Ayodeji Sotona | U18 | 7 December 2003 (age 23) | Ireland |
| FW | Noam Emeran | U18 | 24 September 2002 (age 23) | France |
| FW | Dillon Hoogewerf | U18 | 27 February 2003 (age 22) | Netherlands |
| FW | Shola Shoretire | U17 | 2 February 2004 (age 21) | England |
| FW | Joe Hugill | U17 | 19 October 2003 (age 22) | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | U18 PLC | FAYC | Total | |
Assists
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | U18 PLC | FAYC | Total | |