Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2020-21 Squad== | ==2020-21 Squad== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK ||[[ | + | |GK ||[[Max Metcalfe]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|28|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK ||[[ | + | |GK ||[[Henry Popple]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK ||[[Oliver Swann]] || | + | |GK ||[[Oliver Swann]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|8|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF ||[[George Gitau]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[Jack Hannah]] || | + | |DF ||[[Jack Hannah]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF ||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Josh Marshall]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Andy Nelson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF ||[[Frankie Whelan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Sam Collins]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|5|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Alfie Doherty]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Lucas Howe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Fenton John]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Afonso Lindo]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Lucas Reed]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Jack Stott]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF ||[[George Waites]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF ||[[ | + | |MF ||[[Pharrell Willis]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|2|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW ||[[Ben Beals]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW ||[[Josh Coburn]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW ||[[ | + | |FW ||[[Alex Hutchinson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW ||[[ | + | |FW ||[[Calum Kavanagh]] || U17 || || England/Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW ||[[Joe Ridley]] || | + | |FW ||[[Joe Ridley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|3|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:36, 3 August 2020
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Max Metcalfe | U18 | 28 January 2003 | Scotland |
| GK | Henry Popple | U17 | England | |
| GK | Oliver Swann | U18 | 5 August 2003 | England |
| DF | George Gitau | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Hannah | U18 | 25 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Josh Marshall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Andy Nelson | U18 | 18 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Frankie Whelan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Collins | U18 | 23 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Alfie Doherty | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Howe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Fenton John | U17 | England | |
| MF | Afonso Lindo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Reed | U18 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Jack Stott | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Waites | U18 | 9 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Pharrell Willis | U18 | 23 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Ben Beals | U17 | England | |
| FW | Josh Coburn | U18 | 6 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Alex Hutchinson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Calum Kavanagh | U17 | England/Ireland | |
| FW | Joe Ridley | U18 | 12 March 2003 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14