Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2020-21 Squad== | ==2020-21 Squad== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Murphy Cooper]] || | + | | GK || [[Murphy Cooper]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Max Little]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Tom Middlehurst]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harun Hamid]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Henry Hawkins]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Trent Mahorn]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Mason McLean]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Harry Murphy]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Junior Paiva]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Isaac Pitblado]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|3|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Elijah Anthony]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Micah Anthony]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Alex Aoraha]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Matthew Castillo-Anderson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Raheem Conte]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Riley Cotter]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ferrell Danso]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Dillon Desilva]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|4|18|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Lemar Griffiths]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Ryan Hayes]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Armelindo Mema]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|5|23|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Mason Obeng]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Bunmi Babajide]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Adam Dougui]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Omar Eisa]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Chima Eze]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|20|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:14, 17 August 2020
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U19 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Max Little | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Middlehurst | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harun Hamid | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Hawkins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Arkelle Jude-Boyd | U18 | England | |
| DF | Trent Mahorn | U19 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason McLean | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Murphy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Junior Paiva | U18 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U19 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Elijah Anthony | U17 | England | |
| MF | Micah Anthony | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Castillo-Anderson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U18 | England | |
| MF | Riley Cotter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ferrell Danso | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U19 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Lemar Griffiths | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Hayes | U18 | England | |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U19 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Mason Obeng | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bunmi Babajide | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adam Dougui | U17 | England | |
| FW | Omar Eisa | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chima Eze | U18 | England | |
| FW | Hamzad Kargbo | U19 | 20 January 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |