Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Squad) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| DF || [[Lewis Barker]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|09|01|df=yes}}|| England | | DF || [[Lewis Barker]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|09|01|df=yes}}|| England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Pharrell Johnson]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Pharrell Johnson]] || U17 ||{{birth date and age|2004|05|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Fin Back]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|09|25|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Fin Back]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|09|25|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 07:59, 1 September 2020
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Holmes.
Assistant : Tom Mallinson
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Akers | U17 | England | |
| DF | Silvio Bello | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Boland | U18 | 31 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Aaron Donnelly | U18 | 8 June 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Osa Solomon | U17 | 1 September 2003 | Republic of Ireland/South Africa |
| DF | Morgan Sadler | U18 | 30 October 2002 | Wales |
| DF | James Clarridge | U17 | 8 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Barker | U17 | 1 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Pharrell Johnson | U17 | 19 May 2004 | England |
| MF | Fin Back | U18 | 25 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Jamie McDonnell | U17 | 16 February 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Jordan Fankwe | U18 | Cameroon | |
| MF | Oliver Hammond | U18 | 13 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Sam Collins | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jack Perkins | U17 | England | |
| FW | Franky Amekortu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Alexandros Sarantis | U17 | 8 November 2003 | Greece |
| FW | Alex Gibson-Hammond | U18 | England | |
| FW | Aaron AJ Korpal | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dejanae Campbell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jovell Jackson-Davis | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dale Taylor | U17 | 12 December 2003 | Northern Ireland |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14