Difference between revisions of "England Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Squad) |
(→2021 European Under-21 Championship (Qualifying)) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 September 2020 || Qualifying - Group 3 || Kosovo || Away || || | + | | 4 September 2020 || Qualifying - Group 3 || Kosovo || Away || W || [[Kosovo 0-6 England (2021 European Under-21 Championship Qualifying)|6-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 September 2020 || Qualifying - Group 3 || Austria || Away || || | | 8 September 2020 || Qualifying - Group 3 || Austria || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 5 September 2020
The England Under-21s are currently managed by Aidy Boothroyd.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
The following squad was named for the internationals in September.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Brandon Austin | 8 January 1999 | Tottenham |
| GK | Josef Bursik | 12 July 2000 | Stoke City (on loan at Doncaster) |
| GK | Aaron Ramsdale | 14 May 1998 | Sheffield United |
| DF | Max Aarons | 4 January 2000 | Norwich City |
| DF | Ben Godfrey | 15 January 1998 | Norwich City |
| DF | Marc Guehi | 13 July 2000 | Chelsea |
| DF | Reece James | 8 December 1999 | Chelsea |
| DF | James Justin | 23 February 1998 | Leicester City |
| DF | Lloyd Kelly | 1 October 1998 | Bournemouth |
| DF | Jonathan Panzo | 25 October 2000 | AS Monaco |
| DF | Ryan Sessegnon | 18 May 2000 | Tottenham |
| MF | Jude Bellingham | 29 June 2003 | Borussia Dortmund |
| MF | Todd Cantwell | 27 February 1998 | Norwich City |
| MF | Josh Dasilva | 23 October 1998 | Brentford |
| MF | Tom Davies | 30 June 1998 | Everton |
| MF | Conor Gallagher | 6 February 2000 | Chelsea |
| MF | Oliver Skipp | 16 September 2000 | Tottenham |
| FW | Rhian Brewster | 1 April 2000 | Liverpool |
| FW | Ebere Eze | 29 June 1998 | Queens Park Rangers |
| FW | Callum Hudson-Odoi | 7 November 2000 | Chelsea |
| FW | Reiss Nelson | 10 December 1999 | Arsenal |
| FW | Edward Nketiah | 30 May 1999 | Arsenal |
| FW | Bukayo Saka | 5 September 2001 | Arsenal |
2020-21 Campaign
2021 European Under-21 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 September 2020 | Qualifying - Group 3 | Kosovo | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 8 September 2020 | Qualifying - Group 3 | Austria | Away |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |