Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 September 2020 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || | + | | 12 September 2020 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 September 2020 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | | 19 September 2020 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| 26 September 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | | 26 September 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 October 2020 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 October 2020 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | | 17 October 2020 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| 9 January 2021 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || | | 9 January 2021 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 January 2021 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || | + | | 16 January 2021 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 January 2021 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | | 23 January 2021 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| 30 January 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 30 January 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 February 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || | + | | 13 February 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 February 2021 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | | 20 February 2021 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 7 September 2020
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Paddy McCarthy.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Owen Goodman | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joe Whitworth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tayo Aderamola | U17 | Ireland/Nigeria/England | |
| DF | Ryan Bartley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lion Bello | U18 | 10 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Cameron Jessup | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Lewis-Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Quick | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cardo Siddick | U18 | 21 September 2002 | England/Iraq |
| DF | Aidan Steele | U18 | 20 October 2002 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dylan Thiselton | U18 | 29 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Deon Woodman | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kanye Jobson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Ling | U17 | England | |
| MF | Fionn Mooney | U17 | England/Ireland | |
| MF | Joe Sheridan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rowan Smith | U18 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Matty Vigor | U17 | England | |
| MF | Noah Watson | U18 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Jack Wells-Morrison | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ellison Wright | U18 | England | |
| FW | Victor Akinwale | U17 | England | |
| FW | Maliq Cadogan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kevin Gonzalez | U18 | 11 January 2003 | England/Colombia |
| FW | John-Kymani Gordon | U18 | 13 February 2003 | England/Wales |
| FW | Kyran Henderson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ademola Ola-Adebomi | U17 | England | |
| FW | David Omilabu | U18 | 27 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | U18 | 5 October 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 19 September 2020 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 26 September 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 2 October 2020 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 17 October 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 24 October 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 31 October 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 7 November 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 9 January 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Reading | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | West Brom | Home |
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14