Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[David Okagbue]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[David Okagbue]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Sparrow]] || 1 || 0 || | + | | [[Tom Sparrow]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emre Tezgel]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Emre Tezgel]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 07:34, 15 September 2020
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Walker.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Paul Cooper | U18 | England/Netherlands | |
| GK | Xander Parke | U17 | England | |
| GK | Conor Robson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Cartwright | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mark Chidi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Melbourne | U18 | England | |
| DF | Henry Nash | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Julius Ndene | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Nixon | U18 | England | |
| DF | David Okagbue | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Connor Taylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Iffy Udanoh | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ted Cargill | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Edwards | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Knowles | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Lewis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Sparrow | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jai Verma | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kevin Fernandes | U18 | 9 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Andre Godfrinne | U18 | 6 October 2002 | Belgium |
| FW | Ryanjay Malbon | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shilo Waldo | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 September 2020 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 26 September 2020 | Everton | Away | ||
| 3 October 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 17 October 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 31 October 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 7 November 2020 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Manchester City | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Tom Sparrow | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jack Griffiths | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Iwobi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Knowles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Lewis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryanjay Malbon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Melbourne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Nash | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Julius Ndene | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Nixon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Okagbue | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Sparrow | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Emre Tezgel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jai Verma | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Paul Cooper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14