Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 12 September 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 4-2 Southampton (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | | 12 September 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 4-2 Southampton (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 19 September 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | + | | 19 September 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Southampton 1-2 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 September 2020 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | | 26 September 2020 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>'''(Updated | + | <small>'''(Updated 22nd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goran Babic]] || | + | | [[Goran Babic]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jayden Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>'''(Updated | + | <small>'''(Updated 22nd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Goran Babic]] || | + | | [[Goran Babic]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Bellis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Carson (Southampton)|Matthew Carson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Teddy Davey]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Diamond Edwards]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leon Pambou]] || | + | | [[Ryan Finnigan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leon Pambou]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Payne]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Payne]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Pearce]] || 0 || | + | | [[Luke Pearce]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Rus]] || | + | | [[Marco Rus]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Smith]] || | + | | [[Jayden Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zuriel Taiwo]] || | + | | [[Zuriel Taiwo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Tizzard]] || | + | | [[Will Tizzard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaya Tshaka]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kaya Tshaka]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Wright]] || | + | | [[Oliver Wright]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 22 September 2020
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Paul Hardyman.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Eddie Beach | U17 | England | |
| GK | Matthew Hall | U18 | 24 April 2003 | England |
| GK | Gustav Lillienburg | U17 | Sweden | |
| GK | Oliver Wright | U18 | 25 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Sam Bailey | U18 | 2 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Matthew Carson | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Teddy Davey | U18 | 26 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Leon Pambou | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Payne | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zuriel Taiwo | U18 | 9 June 2003 | England |
| MF | Goran Babic | U17 | England/Serbia | |
| MF | Kegs Chauke | U18 | 8 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Diamond Edwards | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Finnigan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Fedel Ross-Lang | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kaya Tshaka | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Turner | U18 | 7 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Will Tizzard | U18 | 5 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Sam Bellis | U18 | 30 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Ramello Mitchell | U18 | 1 January 2003 | England |
| FW | Kazeem Olaigbe | U18 | 2 January 2003 | Belgium |
| FW | Luke Pearce | U17 | England | |
| FW | Marco Rus | U18 | 23 January 2003 | England/Romania |
| FW | Jayden Smith | U18 | 19 July 2003 | England |
| FW | Harvey Woods | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 19 September 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 3 October 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 17 October 2020 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 31 October 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 7 November 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 12 December 2020 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Reading | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Reading | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
'(Updated 22nd September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Goran Babic | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
'(Updated 22nd September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goran Babic | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Bellis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Carson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Davey | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Diamond Edwards | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Finnigan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Leon Pambou | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Payne | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Pearce | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Marco Rus | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Zuriel Taiwo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Tizzard | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaya Tshaka | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Oliver Wright | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14