Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 19 September 2020 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || D || [[Barnsley 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 19 September 2020 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || D || [[Barnsley 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 September 2020 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || | + | | 26 September 2020 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 4-2 Barnsley (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 October 2020 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | | 03 October 2020 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Ackroyd]] || | + | | [[Joe Ackroyd]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angus Chapman]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Angus Chapman]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faisu Sangare]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Faisu Sangare]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Sherlock]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Ackroyd]] || | + | | [[Joe Ackroyd]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amir Ariely]] || | + | | [[Amir Ariely]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Benson]] || | + | | [[Danny Benson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angus Chapman]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Angus Chapman]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Blake Goucher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kareem Hassan-Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bayley Hassell]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Nejman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Nicholson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Faisu Sangare]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Hayden Pickard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Faisu Sangare]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Sherlock]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Newton Sila-Conde]] || 0 || | + | | [[Newton Sila-Conde]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lloyd Smith]] || | + | | [[Lloyd Smith]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Brown (Goalkeeper)|Archie Brown]] || | + | | [[Archie Brown (Goalkeeper)|Archie Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:30, 30 September 2020
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Murray.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Archie Brown | U18 | 25 March 2003 | England |
| GK | Kieren Flavell | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harry Widdop | U18 | 29 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Amir Ariely | U18 | 3 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Danny Benson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cody Collins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Hall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Nicholson | U18 | 27 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Kareem Smith | U18 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Joe Ackroyd | U18 | 6 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Dylan Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Keegan Hartley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bayley Hassell | U18 | 15 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Connor Hodgson | U18 | 20 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Harrison Nejman | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jack Birks | U18 | 11 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Angus Chapman | U18 | 7 June 2003 | Australia |
| FW | Aiden Marsh | U18 | 5 May 2003 | England |
| FW | Jack Sherlock | U18 | 20 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Newton Sila-Conde | U18 | 28 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Lloyd Smith | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 19 September 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 03 October 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 17 October 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 24 October 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 07 November 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 05 December 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 09 January 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 06 February 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 06 March 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 27 March 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 09 April 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Bristol City | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th September)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Joe Ackroyd | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Angus Chapman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kareem Hassan-Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bayley Hassell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Faisu Sangare | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Sherlock | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th September)
(Missing details from Sheff Wed (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joe Ackroyd | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Amir Ariely | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Benson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Angus Chapman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Blake Goucher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kareem Hassan-Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Bayley Hassell | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Nejman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Nicholson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Pickard | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Faisu Sangare | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Sherlock | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Newton Sila-Conde | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lloyd Smith | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Archie Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |