Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 September 2020 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 4-0 Sunderland (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | | 26 September 2020 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 4-0 Sunderland (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 3 October 2020 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | + | | 3 October 2020 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || L || [[Sunderland 1-3 Leeds United (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 October 2020 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | | 17 October 2020 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jay Turner-Cooke]] || 1 || - || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
| [[Jack Armstrong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Armstrong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Baggs]] || | + | | [[Josh Baggs]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Bainbridge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Bruce]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Gooch]] || | + | | [[McKenzie Dicicco]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Foster]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Gooch]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Hindson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Hindson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Zac Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zac Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Krakue]] || | + | | [[Daniel Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Caden Kelly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jonathan Krakue]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Sonny Singh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sonny Singh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ellis Taylor]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Turner-Cooke]] || | + | | [[Jay Turner-Cooke]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Watts]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louis Watts]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Williams (Sunderland)|Ben Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 193: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Bond]] || | + | | [[Harrison Bond]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:35, 6 October 2020
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Bryson.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Oliver Basey | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harrison Bond | U17 | England | |
| GK | Adam Richardson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Patrick Almond | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Armstrong | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sam Irons | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ellis Taylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Louis Watts | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Wombwell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Baggs | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Bruce | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Foster | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Gooch | U18 | 26 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Daniel Jones | U18 | 29 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Jonathan Krakue | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sonny Singh | U17 | England | |
| FW | McKenzie Dicicco | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jay Turner-Cooke | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 3 October 2020 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 17 October 2020 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 24 October 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 31 October 2020 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 7 November 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Everton | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jay Turner-Cooke | 1 | - | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Patrick Almond | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Armstrong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Baggs | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Bainbridge | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Bruce | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| McKenzie Dicicco | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| James Foster | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Gooch | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Hindson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Caden Kelly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Krakue | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Singh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ellis Taylor | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Turner-Cooke | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Watts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harrison Bond | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14