Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 3 October 2020 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Burnley 2-3 Everton (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | | 3 October 2020 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Burnley 2-3 Everton (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 17 October 2020 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | + | | 17 October 2020 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || L || [[Burnley 1-2 Blackburn Rovers (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 October 2020 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | | 24 October 2020 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th October}''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe McGlynn]] || | + | | [[Joe McGlynn]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Rooney]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jake Rooney]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th October}''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finlay Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Finlay Armstrong]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruairi Behan]] || | + | | [[Ruairi Behan]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Corey Brennan]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Corey Brennan]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Matthew Carson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Carson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Connolly]] || | + | | [[Joel Connolly]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacson Coppack]] || | + | | [[Jacson Coppack]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Couch]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owen Dodgson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Hugill]] || | + | | [[Sean Etaluku]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Calen Gallagher-Allison]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Hugill]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Leckie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Leckie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe McGlynn]] || | + | | [[Joe McGlynn]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Mellon]] || 2 || | + | | [[Michael Mellon]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Moonan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dylan Moonan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kade Ratchford]] || | + | | [[Kade Ratchford]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Rooney]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jake Rooney]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Joe Smyth-Ferguson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Smyth-Ferguson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Unwin]] || | + | | [[Sam Unwin]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Woods]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ben Woods]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 218: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Thomas (Goalkeeper)|Lewis Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Waller]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Sam Waller]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
Revision as of 07:59, 20 October 2020
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Tony Philliskirk.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Waller | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Armstrong | U18 | 5 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Matthew Carson | U18 | 17 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Joel Connolly | U18 | 19 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Jack Leckie | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dane McCullough | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Jake Rooney | U18 | 22 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Dan Sassi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Keelan Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Ruairi Behan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Corey Brennan | U18 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Jacson Coppack | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Couch | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tremaine Eastmond | U18 | 28 August 2003 | England |
| MF | Sean Etaluku | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Hugill | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Moonan | U18 | 4 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Kade Ratchford | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Unwin | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Walters | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Ben Woods | U18 | 27 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Jake Hamilton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joe McGlynn | U18 | 27 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Michael Mellon | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Lewis Richardson | U18 | 7 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Joe Smyth-Ferguson | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 September 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 3 October 2020 | Everton | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 17 October 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 October 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 31 October 2020 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 7 November 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Everton | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Derby County | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th October}
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Joe McGlynn | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Rooney | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kade Ratchford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Unwin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Woods | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th October}
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Finlay Armstrong | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Ruairi Behan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Corey Brennan | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew Carson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Connolly | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacson Coppack | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Couch | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Dodgson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Etaluku | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Calen Gallagher-Allison | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Hugill | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Leckie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe McGlynn | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Michael Mellon | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Dylan Moonan | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kade Ratchford | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Rooney | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan Sassi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Smyth-Ferguson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Unwin | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Woods | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Lewis Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Waller | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |