Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 26 September 2020 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 4-3 Newcastle United (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] | | 26 September 2020 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 4-3 Newcastle United (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 17 October 2020 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | + | | 17 October 2020 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-0 Derby County (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 October 2020 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | | 24 October 2020 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 20th October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 20th October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || | + | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bardell]] || | + | | [[Max Bardell]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marko Borkovic]] || | + | | [[Marko Borkovic]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhys Brailsford]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rhys Brailsford]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eli Christie]] || | + | | [[Eli Christie]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo Jinkinson]] || | + | | [[Kaide Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hugo Jinkinson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cian Kelly Caprani]] || 0 || | + | | [[Cian Kelly Caprani]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Matthews]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Matthews]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Pollard]] || | + | | [[Will Pollard]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Rogers]] || | + | | [[Jack Rogers]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Thompson]] || | + | | [[Seb Thompson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Williams]] || | + | | [[Dylan Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Roberts]] || | + | | [[Alfie Roberts]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 20 October 2020
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Randle | U17 | England | |
| GK | Alfie Roberts | U17 | England | |
| DF | Max Bardell | U18 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Rhys Brailsford | U17 | England | |
| DF | Hugo Jinkinson | U18 | 10 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Rutt | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Solomon | U18 | 1 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Dylan Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Eli Christie | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cian Kelly Caprani | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Ola Ibrahim | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Matthews | U18 | 26 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Andres Perez de Gracia | U18 | 7 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Will Pollard | U18 | 7 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Jack Rogers | U18 | 26 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Osazee Aghatise | U18 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Marko Borkovic | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bartosz Cybulski | U18 | 15 October 2002 | Poland |
| FW | Eno Nto | U18 | 18 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Seb Thompson | U18 | 9 October 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 17 October 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 October 2020 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 31 October 2020 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 7 November 2020 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Everton | Away | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Burnley | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 3 | - | 3 |
| Osaze Aghatise | 2 | - | 2 |
| Marko Borkovic | 2 | - | 2 |
| Max Bardell | 1 | - | 1 |
| Dylan Williams | 1 | - | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Osaze Aghatise | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Bardell | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Marko Borkovic | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Rhys Brailsford | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Eli Christie | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Kaide Gordon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hugo Jinkinson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Kelly Caprani | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Matthews | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Pollard | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Rogers | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Seb Thompson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Williams | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alfie Roberts | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14