Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 26 September 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || W || [[Norwich City 4-2 Leicester City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | | 26 September 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || W || [[Norwich City 4-2 Leicester City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 17 October 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | + | | 17 October 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 2-3 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 October 2020 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | | 24 October 2020 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tony Springett]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Duffy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joe Duffy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abu Kamara]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Abu Kamara]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oscar Thorn]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oscar Thorn]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sol Alidor-Hamilton]] || | + | | [[Sol Alidor-Hamilton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Brooke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brown (Norwich City)|Zak Brown]] || | + | | [[Zak Brown (Norwich City)|Zak Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 3 || 0 || 5 | | [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 3 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Joe Duffy]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Joe Duffy]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Saxon Earley]] || | + | | [[Saxon Earley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddie Jackson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Eddie Jackson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abu Kamara]] || | + | | [[Abu Kamara]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nelson Khumbeni]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nelson Khumbeni]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ola Okeowo]] || | + | | [[Ola Okeowo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Pitcher]] || | + | | [[Harry Pitcher]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Rowe]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Rowe]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Shipley]] || 1 || | + | | [[Lewis Shipley]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tony Springett]] || | + | | [[Tony Springett]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Stewart]] || | + | | [[Sean Stewart]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Thorn]] || 1 || | + | | [[Oscar Thorn]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Warner]] || | + | | [[Jaden Warner]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Blair]] || | + | | [[Sam Blair]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:23, 20 October 2020
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Weaver.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Blair | U18 | 27 December 2002 | England |
| GK | Joe Rose | England | ||
| DF | Zak Brown | U18 | 7 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Brad Hills | U17 | England | |
| DF | Eddie Jackson | U18 | 12 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Ola Okeowo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Shipley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sean Stewart | U18 | 21 January 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Jaden Warner | U18 | 7 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Saxon Earley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sol Hamilton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Abu Kamara | U18 | 21 June 2003 | England |
| MF | Nelson Khumbeni | U18 | 14 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Duffy | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tony Springett | U18 | 22 September 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Thomas Dickson-Peters | U18 | 16 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Tyrese Omotoye | U18 | 23 September 2002 | Belgium/England |
| FW | Harry Pitcher | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Rowe | U18 | 30 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Oscar Thorn | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | West Brom | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 19 September 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 24 October 2020 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 31 October 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 7 November 2020 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 12 December 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Reading | Away | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Fulham | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Tony Springett | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Duffy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Abu Kamara | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oscar Thorn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sol Alidor-Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Brooke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Joe Duffy | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Saxon Earley | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Jackson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Abu Kamara | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Nelson Khumbeni | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ola Okeowo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Pitcher | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Rowe | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Shipley | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tony Springett | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Sean Stewart | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Thorn | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Jaden Warner | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Blair | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14