Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 1st December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|[[Ismail Azzaoui]]||0||1||0 | |[[Ismail Azzaoui]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Ball]]|| | + | |[[Dominic Ball]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thomas Carroll]]||1||0||0 | |[[Thomas Carroll]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Carter-Vickers]]||3|| | + | |[[Cameron Carter-Vickers]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cristian Ceballos]]||4||0||2 | |[[Cristian Ceballos]]||4||0||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Shaquille Coulthirst]]||1||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ryan Fredericks]]||1||0||0 | |[[Ryan Fredericks]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shayon Harrison]]||0||1||0 | |[[Shayon Harrison]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Bongani Khumalo]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ruben Lameiras]]||2||3||0 | |[[Ruben Lameiras]]||2||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Filip Lesniak]]|| | + | |[[Filip Lesniak]]||3||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Christian Maghoma]]||1||0||0 | |[[Christian Maghoma]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 163: | ||
|[[Alexander McQueen]]||7||0||0 | |[[Alexander McQueen]]||7||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[William Miller]]|| | + | |[[William Miller]]||5||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nathan Oduwa]]|| | + | |[[Nathan Oduwa]]||3||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Connor Ogilvie]]|| | + | |[[Connor Ogilvie]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Onomah]]|| | + | |[[Joshua Onomah]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alex Pritchard]]||0||3||0 | |[[Alex Pritchard]]||0||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Emmanuel Sonupe]]||7|| | + | |[[Emmanuel Sonupe]]||7||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Milos Veljkovic]]||4||0||0 | |[[Milos Veljkovic]]||4||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Walker-Peters]]||2|| | + | |[[Kyle Walker]]||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kyle Walker-Peters]]||2||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Winks]]|| | + | |[[Harry Winks]]||7||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 187: | Line 193: | ||
|[[Thomas Glover]]||1||0||0||2 | |[[Thomas Glover]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Luke McGee]]|| | + | |[[Luke McGee]]||6||0||1||10 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Voss]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Harry Voss]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
Revision as of 11:11, 2 December 2014
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by Ugo Ehiogu.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Bongani Khumalo
- Ryan Fredericks
- Zeki Fryers
- Dominic Ball
- Alexander McQueen
- Grant Hall (on loan at Birmingham City)
- Connor Ogilvie
- Aaron McEneff
Midfielders
- Milos Veljkovic
- Thomas Carroll
- Ryan Mason
- Nabil Bentaleb
- Ruben Lameiras
- Tomislav Gomelt
- Filip Lesniak
- William Miller
- Harry Winks
- Joshua Onomah
Forwards
- Yago Falque
- Alex Pritchard
- Cristian Ceballos
- Kenneth McEvoy
- Harry Kane
- Grant Ward (on loan at Chicago Fire)
- Souleymane Coulibaly
- Shaquille Coulthirst
- Nathan Oduwa
- Daniel Akindayini
- Emmanuel Sonupe
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 September 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 September 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 14 October 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Chelsea | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 31 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 December 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 December 2014 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 9 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 23 March 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 3 April 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 17 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 3 May 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Everton | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 1st December)
| Player | Goals |
| Daniel Akindayini | 3 |
| Cristian Ceballos | 2 |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 2 |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 2 |
| Ryan Mason | 1 |
| William Miller | 1 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 1st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Akindayini | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| Luke Amos | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Ball | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Cristian Ceballos | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Fredericks | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shayon Harrison | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bongani Khumalo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruben Lameiras | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Filip Lesniak | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Mason | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Alexander McQueen | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| William Miller | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Connor Ogilvie | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Onomah | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Pritchard | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Milos Veljkovic | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Winks | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Thomas Glover | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke McGee | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Harry Voss | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |