Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Squad) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 17 October 2020 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-4 Fulham (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | | 17 October 2020 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-4 Fulham (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 24 October 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | + | | 24 October 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Arsenal (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 October 2020 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | | 31 October 2020 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Stefan Okoka]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rico Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rico Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Ashworth]] || | + | | [[Zac Ashworth]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vinnie Dwyer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Modou Faal]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Modou Faal]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Reece Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Ingram]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mackenzie Lamb]] || | + | | [[Mackenzie Lamb]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon Machisa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Leon Machisa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel N'Goma]] || | + | | [[Daniel N'Goma]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Okoka]] || | + | | [[Samuel Okoka]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rico Richards]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rico Richards]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lino Sousa]] || | + | | [[Lino Sousa]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Shepherd]] || | + | | [[Jacob Shepherd]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mat Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Caleb Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aurio Teixeira]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aurio Teixeira]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Maksymilian Boruc]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Maksymilian Boruc]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Emery]] || | + | | [[Jamie Emery]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:08, 27 October 2020
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Peter Gilbert.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Maksymilian Boruc | U18 | 15 November 2002 | Poland/Sweden |
| GK | Jamie Emery | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zac Ashworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Vinnie Dwyer | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Grant | U18 | England | |
| DF | Reece Hall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Ingram | U18 | 19 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Mackenzie Lamb | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Leon Machisa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel N'Goma | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Shaw | U17 | England | |
| DF | Caleb Taylor | U18 | 14 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Jamie Andrews | U18 | England | |
| MF | Timothy Iroegbunam | U18 | England | |
| FW | Modou Faal | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Fellows | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jovan Malcolm | U18 | England | |
| FW | Stefan Okoka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jacob Shepherd | U18 | England | |
| FW | Owen Windsor | U19 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 19 September 2020 | Reading | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 3 October 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 24 October 2020 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 31 October 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 7 November 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 28 November 2020 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Modou Faal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Fellows | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Ingram | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stefan Okoka | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rico Richards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zac Ashworth | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Vinnie Dwyer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Modou Faal | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Fellows | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Ingram | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Timothy Iroegbunam | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Lamb | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Leon Machisa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel N'Goma | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Okoka | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Rico Richards | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Lino Sousa | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Shepherd | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mat Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Caleb Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aurio Teixeira | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Maksymilian Boruc | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Jamie Emery | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14