Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 October 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 7-0 Queens Park Rangers (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-7]] | | 24 October 2020 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 7-0 Queens Park Rangers (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-7]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 31 October 2020 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || | + | | 31 October 2020 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 4-0 Sheffield Wednesday (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 November 2020 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | | 07 November 2020 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chima Eze]] || | + | | [[Chima Eze]] || 3 || - || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 1 || - || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Micah Anthony]] || 1 || - || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Aoraha]] || 1 || - || 1 | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 1 || - || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 2 || - || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th November)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Charlton (A), Coventry (H) and Forest (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Charlton (A), Coventry (H) and Forest (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 173: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Jamie Alcantata-Sacopon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jamie Alcantata-Sacopon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micah Anthony]] || | + | | [[Elijah Anthony]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Micah Anthony]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Aoraha]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Bagan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Riley Cotter]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Dougui]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Adam Dougui]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chima Eze]] || | + | | [[Chima Eze]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lemar Gordon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harun Hamid]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Hawkins]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Hayes]] || | + | | [[Ryan Hayes]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || | + | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Murphy]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Mason Obeng]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Mason Obeng]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Paiva]] || | + | | [[Junior Paiva]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gui Siqueira]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 6 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Visa || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Tom Middlehurst]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Middlehurst]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || | + | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:57, 4 November 2020
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U19 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Max Little | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Middlehurst | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harun Hamid | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Hawkins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Arkelle Jude-Boyd | U18 | England | |
| DF | Trent Mahorn | U19 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason McLean | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Murphy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Junior Paiva | U18 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U19 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Elijah Anthony | U17 | England | |
| MF | Micah Anthony | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Castillo-Anderson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U18 | England | |
| MF | Riley Cotter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ferrell Danso | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U19 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Lemar Griffiths | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Hayes | U18 | England | |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U19 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Mason Obeng | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bunmi Babajide | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adam Dougui | U17 | England | |
| FW | Omar Eisa | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chima Eze | U18 | England | |
| FW | Hamzad Kargbo | U19 | 20 January 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Watford | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 19 September 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 September 2020 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 03 October 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 17 October 2020 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 24 October 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 31 October 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 07 November 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 09 January 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 06 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 06 March 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Sheffield United | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th November)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Chima Eze | 3 | - | 3 |
| Sinclair Armstrong | 1 | - | 1 |
| Micah Anthony | 1 | - | 1 |
| Alex Aoraha | 1 | - | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | - | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th November)
(Missing details from Charlton (A), Coventry (H) and Forest (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jamie Alcantata-Sacopon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Elijah Anthony | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Micah Anthony | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Sinclair Armstrong | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Aoraha | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bunmi Babajide | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Bagan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley Cotter | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Dougui | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Chima Eze | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Lemar Gordon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harun Hamid | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Hawkins | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Hayes | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Murphy | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mason Obeng | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Junior Paiva | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Gui Siqueira | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Visa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Max Little | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Tom Middlehurst | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matteo Salamon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |