Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 24 October 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Coventry City 5-2 Colchester United (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|5-2]] | | 24 October 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Coventry City 5-2 Colchester United (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|5-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 31 October 2020 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || | + | | 31 October 2020 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 4-1 Coventry City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 November 2020 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | | 07 November 2020 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Nee]] || | + | | [[Harrison Nee]] || 9 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Evans-Harriott]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Aaron Evans-Harriott]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th November)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from QPR (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from QPR (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Burroughs]] || 1 || | + | | [[George Burroughs]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Costa]] || 0 || | + | | [[Alex Costa]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Evans-Harriott]] || | + | | [[Aaron Evans-Harriott]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aiden Finnegan]] || | + | | [[Aiden Finnegan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Harland]] || | + | | [[Matty Harland]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Craig Hewitt]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Craig Hewitt]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Howley]] || | + | | [[Ryan Howley]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay McGrath]] || | + | | [[Jay McGrath]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Nee]] || | + | | [[Harrison Nee]] || 5 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Nightingale]] || | + | | [[Joe Nightingale]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fionn O'Brien]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Fionn O'Brien]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Pitts-Eckersall]] || 2 || | + | | [[Sam Pitts-Eckersall]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Purves]] || | + | | [[Hayden Purves]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malakai Reeve]] || | + | | [[Malakai Reeve]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Rodber]] || | + | | [[Sam Rodber]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Bell]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 11 | | [[Luke Bell]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 11 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Keelan Fallows]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:02, 4 November 2020
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by TBC.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Bell | U17 | England | |
| GK | Keelan Fallows | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Burroughs | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Kai Forsyth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Fionn O'Brien | U17 | England | |
| DF | Malakai Reeve | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adam Taylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Ward | U18 | England | |
| MF | William Bapaga | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alex Costa | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matty Harland | U18 | England | |
| MF | Craig Hewitt | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Howley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reece Massey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Nightingale | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Pitts-Eckersall | U18 | England | |
| MF | Hayden Purves | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harrison Nee | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam Rodber | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 September 2020 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 03 October 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 20 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 4-7 |
| 24 October 2020 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 31 October 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 07 November 2020 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 09 January 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 06 February 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 06 March 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th November)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Harrison Nee | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Aaron Evans-Harriott | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Nightingale | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jay McGrath | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Pitts-Eckersall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Rodber | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th November)
(Missing details from QPR (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Burroughs | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Costa | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aaron Evans-Harriott | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Aiden Finnegan | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Harland | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig Hewitt | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Howley | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay McGrath | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Nee | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| Joe Nightingale | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Fionn O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Pitts-Eckersall | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Hayden Purves | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Malakai Reeve | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Rodber | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luke Bell | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Keelan Fallows | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |